Reza Pishro
#13
Artist profile

Reza Pishroرضا پیشرو

♾

Score 75.1Rank delta ±01y ▲ +61.8%#12 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +49.1K (+61.8%) in 1 year

128,636 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

128,636

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

835,818

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

63,233

Followers · ≈302,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

75.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.1%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+61.8%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Reza Pishro’s score of 75.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 32.3
  • Radio Javan 16.1
  • YouTube 22.7
  • Deezer 4.0
  • Room to grow 24.9

Spotify

Counted

32.3 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners128,636

    scaled 0.80 × weight 0.30 → 26.8 pts

  • Spotify followers835,818

    scaled 0.98 × weight 0.05 → 5.5 pts

Earns 32.3 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

16.1 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈302,000

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.15 → 8.9 pts

  • Radio Javan followers63,233

    scaled 0.65 × weight 0.10 → 7.3 pts

Earns 16.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

22.7 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈347,000

    scaled 0.85 × weight 0.15 → 14.2 pts

  • YouTube views43,484,835

    scaled 0.76 × weight 0.10 → 8.5 pts

Earns 22.7 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans3,680

    scaled 0.72 × weight 0.05 → 4.0 pts

Earns 4.0 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Reza Pishro.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#13
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#12
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Rock a Chock

Rock a Chock

راک ای چاک

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

36,001,884 plays · Radio Javan

4,352,286 plays · Spotify

Aug 17, 2019

Gorg (Ft Pishro & Amir Tataloo)

Gorg (Ft Pishro & Amir Tataloo)

گرگ پیشرو امیر تتلو

Radio Javan • Track

34,597,704 plays

Sep 19, 2015

Kalameye Oboor (Ft Pishro & Owj)

Kalameye Oboor (Ft Pishro & Owj)

کلمه عبور پیشرو اوج

Radio Javan • Track

15,059,627 plays

May 28, 2012

Bazam Kalan

Bazam Kalan

بازم کلان

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

10,737,769 plays · Radio Javan

691,606 plays · Spotify

2007

Divoone 2

Divoone 2

دیوونه ۲

Radio Javan • Track

8,530,607 plays

Nov 29, 2013

Evin (Ft Koorosh, Sami Low, & Pishro)

Evin (Ft Koorosh, Sami Low, & Pishro)

اوین کوروش سامی لو پیشرو

Radio Javan • Track

7,435,641 plays

Aug 28, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

128,636

−383 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

835,818

+3.7K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

63,233

+108 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈302,000

+1K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈138,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈347,000

+1K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

43,484,835

+101.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

195

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

3,680

+10 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

25 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Reza Pishro gallery 1
Reza Pishro1
Reza Pishro (رضا پیشرو) | RapStat