Amir Tataloo
#1
Artist profile

Amir Tatalooامیر تتلو

Score 98.2Rank delta ±0#1 in Rap#1 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BTehran, Iran

Latest trend

273,223 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

273,223

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

923,189

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

591,388

Followers · ≈3,450,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

98.2

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.7%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Amir Tataloo’s score of 98.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 38.2
  • Radio Javan 26.7
  • YouTube 27.8
  • Deezer 5.5
  • Room to grow 1.9

Spotify

Counted

38.2 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners273,223

    scaled 0.98 × weight 0.30 → 32.7 pts

  • Spotify followers923,189

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.05 → 5.6 pts

Earns 38.2 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

26.7 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈3,450,000

    scaled 0.93 × weight 0.15 → 15.6 pts

  • Radio Javan followers591,388

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.10 → 11.1 pts

Earns 26.7 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

27.8 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈938,000

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.15 → 16.7 pts

  • YouTube views289,083,836

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.10 → 11.1 pts

Roster-leading here: the full 27.8 points.

Deezer

Counted

5.5 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans13,496

    scaled 0.99 × weight 0.05 → 5.5 pts

Earns 5.5 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Amir Tataloo.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#1
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#1
R&B rank#1
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Navazesh

Navazesh

نوازش

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

69,111,847 plays · Radio Javan

7,235,334 plays · Spotify

Dec 2, 2016

Male Man Bash (Ft Amir Tataloo & Orchid)

Male Man Bash (Ft Amir Tataloo & Orchid)

مال من باش امیر تتلو ارکیده

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

51,794,294 plays · Radio Javan

3,039,007 plays · Spotify

May 10, 2020

Ye Chizi Begoo (Ft Armin 2AFM)

Ye Chizi Begoo (Ft Armin 2AFM)

یه چیزی بگو آرمین ۲ ای اف ام

Radio Javan • Track

40,919,812 plays

2013

Darvaghe

Darvaghe

درواقع

Radio Javan • Track

35,983,302 plays

Apr 18, 2020

Ba To

Ba To

با تو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

35,349,435 plays · Radio Javan

4,758,635 plays · Spotify

Jun 26, 2014

Gorg (Ft Pishro & Amir Tataloo)

Gorg (Ft Pishro & Amir Tataloo)

گرگ پیشرو امیر تتلو

Radio Javan • Track

34,597,704 plays

Sep 19, 2015

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

273,223

−5.4K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

923,189

+4.3K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

591,388

+2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈3,450,000

−50K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈1,070,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈938,000

+2K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

289,083,836

+652.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

724

+3 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

13,496

+14 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

7 collaborators · 32 connections
Amir Tataloo (امیر تتلو) | RapStat