Arta
#4
Artist profile

Artaآرتا

‘Arta’, is a talented Persian rapper, songwriter, and music producer. He was born on October 1, 1996, in Montreal, Canada, and from a young age, he showed a keen interest in music, learning to play multiple instruments such as guitar and piano at the age of six. By the time he turned twelve, he had already laid a solid foundation in music and began writing his own lyrics.

Score 86.3Rank delta ±01y ▼ −5.9%#4 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▼ −18.5K (−5.9%) in 1 year

297,060 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

297,060

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

516,911

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

274,118

Followers · ≈3,060,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

86.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.9%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▼−5.9%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Arta’s score of 86.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 39.8
  • Radio Javan 25.9
  • YouTube 20.6
  • Room to grow 11.7
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

39.8 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners297,060

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.30 → 34.6 pts

  • Spotify followers516,911

    scaled 0.90 × weight 0.05 → 5.2 pts

Earns 39.8 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

25.9 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈3,060,000

    scaled 0.91 × weight 0.15 → 15.8 pts

  • Radio Javan followers274,118

    scaled 0.88 × weight 0.10 → 10.2 pts

Earns 25.9 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

20.6 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈127,000

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.15 → 12.2 pts

  • YouTube views32,378,038

    scaled 0.73 × weight 0.10 → 8.4 pts

Earns 20.6 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Arta.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#4
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#4
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Yebaram Man (Ft Arta, Behzad Leito, & Raha)

Yebaram Man (Ft Arta, Behzad Leito, & Raha)

یه بارم من آرتا بهزاد لیتو رها

Radio Javan • Track

54,891,903 plays

Jun 4, 2019

Haminim Ke Hastim

Haminim Ke Hastim

همینیم که هستیم

Radio Javan • Track

51,781,083 plays

Feb 20, 2021

Doe Sob

Doe Sob

دو صبح

Radio Javan • Track

50,364,334 plays

Apr 21, 2017

Boome Naghashi

Boome Naghashi

بوم نقاشی

Radio Javan • Track

41,309,564 plays

Nov 24, 2018

Bemoon Ba Man (Ft Koorosh)

Bemoon Ba Man (Ft Koorosh)

بمون با من فیت کوروش

Radio Javan • Track

36,564,383 plays

Oct 17, 2021

Hanoozam

Hanoozam

هنوزم

Radio Javan • Track

35,470,792 plays

Jun 1, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

297,060

−3.9K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

516,911

+1.9K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

274,118

+870 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈3,060,000

−120K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈501,000,000

+1M in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈127,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

32,378,038

+340.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

108

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,728

Observed Oct 14, 2026 · not refreshed recently

Orbit

Related artists

29 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Arta gallery 1
Arta1
Arta gallery 2
Arta2
Arta (آرتا) | RapStat