Ezza
#118
Artist profile

Ezzaازا

Alireza Ghadirian, ( born September 11, 1995), known as Ezza, is an Iranian singer/rapper who was born in Tehran, Iran. Alireza moved to Toronto,Canada in 2013 with his family. Alireza started his music career during his teenage years and been releasing songs for almost half a decade. He has also worked with other singers and released what are known as hit songs. Aside from his own media platform, Alireza’s songs are supported and released from one of the best sources of Persian entertainment, Radio Javan, with millions of views to support.

Score 20.3Rank delta -11y ▲ +4.3%#108 in Rap#21 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BToronto, Canada

Latest trend

5,920 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

5,920

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

52,886

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

9,053

Followers · ≈33,300 monthly plays

RapStat score

20.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.8%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+4.3%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ezza’s score of 20.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 5.8
  • Radio Javan 7.0
  • YouTube 7.5
  • Room to grow 77.7
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

5.8 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners5,920

    scaled 0.08 × weight 0.30 → 2.9 pts

  • Spotify followers52,886

    scaled 0.52 × weight 0.05 → 3.0 pts

Earns 5.8 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

7.0 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈33,300

    scaled 0.17 × weight 0.15 → 2.9 pts

  • Radio Javan followers9,053

    scaled 0.35 × weight 0.10 → 4.0 pts

Earns 7.0 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

7.5 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈5,770

    scaled 0.25 × weight 0.15 → 4.3 pts

  • YouTube views921,772

    scaled 0.28 × weight 0.10 → 3.2 pts

Earns 7.5 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ezza.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#53
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#108
R&B rank#21
Based inToronto, Canada
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Beynemoon (Ft Ezza & Ealia)

Beynemoon (Ft Ezza & Ealia)

بینمون ازا ایالیا

Radio Javan • Track

20,480,143 plays

Feb 14, 2021

Cappuccino (Ft Arta)

Cappuccino (Ft Arta)

کاپاچینو آرتا

Radio Javan • Track

6,951,510 plays

Oct 27, 2018

Boomerang (Ft Ezza & Diamond)

Boomerang (Ft Ezza & Diamond)

بومرنگ ازا دیاموند

Radio Javan • Track

6,885,778 plays

Sep 22, 2017

Khobe Halam

Khobe Halam

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

5,574,778 plays · Radio Javan

131,052 plays · Spotify

Jul 18, 2018

Dishab (Ft Arta)

Dishab (Ft Arta)

دیشب آرتا

Radio Javan • Track

4,003,361 plays

Dec 27, 2018

Tootfarangi

Tootfarangi

توت فرنگی

Radio Javan • Track

3,283,155 plays

Nov 19, 2021

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

5,920

−80 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

52,886

+24 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

9,053

+6 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈33,300

−3.6K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈42,200,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈5,770

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

921,772

+9K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

58

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 28 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Ezza gallery 1
Ezza1
Ezza (ازا) | RapStat