021kid
#45
Artist profile

021kid۰۲۱کید

021kid (Tony Mohraz; born 11 August 1997) is an Iranian-British rapper, producer, and songwriter based in London, England. He is known for combining Persian and English lyrics with UK drill and hip-hop influences, and is regarded as an early figure in the development of Persian drill. He has appeared on Fire in the Booth on Apple Music, Plugged In with Fumez The Engineer, Mixtape Madness' Cold Room, Pressplay Media, and Hotspot with Paceman TV. He is also the founder of DrillFarsi, a platform supporting Persian drill artists and the growth of the genre. His music explores themes including identity, culture, freedom, and the Iranian diaspora. He has collaborated with UK artists including Mazza L20 and Country Dons. In 2026, his single "Lion Sun" reached number one on Apple's Israel Viral Chart and the Shazam Viral Top 50, while also appearing on national music charts.

Score 51.7Rank delta ±0#41 in RapGenre RapLondon, United Kingdom

Latest trend

▼ −3.9K (−6.2%) in 30 days

58,035 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

58,035

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

236,264

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

795

Followers · ≈205,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

51.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.0%

30d growth

▼−6.2%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▼−3.9K (−6.2%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

021kid’s score of 51.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 24.9
  • Radio Javan 7.8
  • YouTube 17.1
  • Deezer 2.0
  • Room to grow 48.3

Spotify

Counted

24.9 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners58,035

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.30 → 20.6 pts

  • Spotify followers236,264

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.05 → 4.3 pts

Earns 24.9 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

7.8 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈205,000

    scaled 0.47 × weight 0.15 → 7.8 pts

  • Radio Javan followers795

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

Earns 7.8 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

17.1 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈70,300

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.15 → 10.3 pts

  • YouTube views12,775,550

    scaled 0.61 × weight 0.10 → 6.8 pts

Earns 17.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans630

    scaled 0.36 × weight 0.05 → 2.0 pts

Earns 2.0 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for 021kid.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#35
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#41
Based inLondon, United Kingdom
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Moonlight

Moonlight

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

8,367,311 plays · Radio Javan

879,110 plays · Spotify

Jun 27, 2023

Haji Baba (Ft Young Sudden & 021Kid)

Haji Baba (Ft Young Sudden & 021Kid)

حاجی بابا یانگ سادن ۰۲۱کید

Radio Javan • Track

4,661,941 plays

Mar 6, 2022

Roulette (Ft Isam, 021kid, & Poobon)

Roulette (Ft Isam, 021kid, & Poobon)

ایسام پوبون

Radio Javan • Track

2,167,044 plays

Mar 29, 2024

Cartel (Ft Imanemun & 021Kid)

Cartel (Ft Imanemun & 021Kid)

کارتل ۰۲۱کید ایمانمون

Radio Javan • Track

1,107,775 plays

May 9, 2024

AI

AI

ای آی

Radio Javan • Track

1,099,701 plays

Jul 11, 2024

Lahze Akhar

Lahze Akhar

لحظه آخر

Radio Javan • Track

1,061,808 plays

Jan 8, 2025

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

58,035

▼ −3.9K (−6.2%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

236,264

+177 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

795

+7 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈205,000

−14K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈11,900,000

+100K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈70,300

+200 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

12,775,550

+141.9K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

262

+5 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

630

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

17 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

7 curated stills
021kid gallery 1
021kid1
021kid gallery 2
021kid2
021kid gallery 3
021kid3
021kid gallery 4
021kid4
021kid gallery 5
021kid5
021kid gallery 6
021kid6
021kid gallery 7
021kid7
021kid (۰۲۱کید) | RapStat