Gdaal
#22
Artist profile

Gdaalجی دال

Score 67.5Rank delta ±0#20 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

107,775 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

107,775

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

242,083

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

136,196

Followers · ≈893,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

67.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲±0.0%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Gdaal’s score of 67.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 29.7
  • Radio Javan 20.4
  • YouTube 15.5
  • Deezer 1.9
  • Room to grow 32.5

Spotify

Counted

29.7 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners107,775

    scaled 0.76 × weight 0.30 → 25.4 pts

  • Spotify followers242,083

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.05 → 4.3 pts

Earns 29.7 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

20.4 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈893,000

    scaled 0.71 × weight 0.15 → 11.9 pts

  • Radio Javan followers136,196

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.10 → 8.6 pts

Earns 20.4 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

15.5 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈60,200

    scaled 0.59 × weight 0.15 → 9.9 pts

  • YouTube views5,440,042

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.10 → 5.6 pts

Earns 15.5 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.9 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans579

    scaled 0.34 × weight 0.05 → 1.9 pts

Earns 1.9 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Gdaal.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#21
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#20
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Sarnevesht (Ft Erfan & Madgal)

Sarnevesht (Ft Erfan & Madgal)

سرنوشت عرفان مدگال

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

38,424,095 plays · Radio Javan

5,203,508 plays · Spotify

Aug 27, 2019

Hala Na (Ft Erfan, Sami Beigi, & Madgal)

Hala Na (Ft Erfan, Sami Beigi, & Madgal)

حالا نه عرفان سامی بیگی مدگل

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

34,059,064 plays · Radio Javan

1,261,292 plays · Spotify

Jun 5, 2022

PsychoNaz (Ft Sami Beigi & Gdaal)

PsychoNaz (Ft Sami Beigi & Gdaal)

سایکو ناز جیدال سامی بیگی

Radio Javan • Track

16,884,044 plays

Apr 5, 2022

Zibaye Vahshi (Ft Madgal)

Zibaye Vahshi (Ft Madgal)

زیبای وحشی مدگال

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

16,206,868 plays · Radio Javan

1,793,261 plays · Spotify

May 3, 2019

Sedaha (Ft Imanemun & Donya)

Sedaha (Ft Imanemun & Donya)

صداها ایمانمون دنیا

Radio Javan • Track

15,109,968 plays

Jul 19, 2018

Baraye To (Ft The Don & Ahu)

Baraye To (Ft The Don & Ahu)

برای تو دن آهو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

14,158,055 plays · Radio Javan

873,024 plays · Spotify

Jan 24, 2016

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

107,775

+279 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

242,083

+409 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

136,196

+28 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈893,000

−4K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈482,000,000

+1M in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈60,200

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

5,440,042

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

118

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

579

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

22 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

4 curated stills
Gdaal gallery 1
Gdaal1
Gdaal gallery 2
Gdaal2
Gdaal gallery 3
Gdaal3
Gdaal gallery 4
Gdaal4
Gdaal (جی دال) | RapStat