Hoomaan
#33
Artist profile

Hoomaanهومان

Xx NUMB xX Tehran-2000

Score 62.0Rank delta ±0#29 in Rap#11 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +4.8K (+2.6%) in 30 days

192,288 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

192,288

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

262,568

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

69,719

Followers · ≈1,290,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

62.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.1%

30d growth

▲+2.6%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+4.8K (+2.6%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Hoomaan’s score of 62.0 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 34.3
  • Radio Javan 20.3
  • YouTube 5.8
  • Deezer 1.6
  • Room to grow 38.0

Spotify

Counted

34.3 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners192,288

    scaled 0.90 × weight 0.30 → 29.9 pts

  • Spotify followers262,568

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.05 → 4.4 pts

Earns 34.3 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

20.3 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,290,000

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.15 → 12.9 pts

  • Radio Javan followers69,719

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.10 → 7.4 pts

Earns 20.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

5.8 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈4,330

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.15 → 3.4 pts

  • YouTube views535,691

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.10 → 2.4 pts

Earns 5.8 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.6 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans453

    scaled 0.29 × weight 0.05 → 1.6 pts

Earns 1.6 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Hoomaan.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#26
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#29
R&B rank#11
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Delam Az Donya Gerefte (Ft Sepehr Khalse)

Delam Az Donya Gerefte (Ft Sepehr Khalse)

دلم از دنیا گرفته سپهر خلسه

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

21,199,391 plays · Radio Javan

5,049,890 plays · Spotify

Mar 8, 2024

Faghat Ba Man (Ft Hoomaan)

Faghat Ba Man (Ft Hoomaan)

فقط با من هومان

Radio Javan • Track

16,884,111 plays

Jan 5, 2021

Kojayi To (Ft Hoomaan)

Kojayi To (Ft Hoomaan)

کجایی تو هومان

Radio Javan • Track

11,831,357 plays

Mar 6, 2022

Bimarefat (Ft Sami Low & Hoomaan)

Bimarefat (Ft Sami Low & Hoomaan)

بی معرفت سامی لو هومان

Radio Javan • Track

7,493,142 plays

Jul 19, 2023

Vaz Kharabe Khoone (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Haajit Saretan, Hoomaan, & Sina Mafee)

Vaz Kharabe Khoone (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Haajit Saretan, Hoomaan, & Sina Mafee)

وضع خرابه خونه سپهر خلسه حاجیت سرطان هومان سینا مافی

Radio Javan • Track

7,053,646 plays

Mar 31, 2021

Mikoni Sakhtesh

Mikoni Sakhtesh

میکنی سختش

Radio Javan • Track

6,236,737 plays

Nov 16, 2023

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

192,288

▲ +4.8K (+2.6%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

262,568

+1.8K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

69,719

+359 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,290,000

−40K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈67,800,000

+300K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈4,330

+70 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

535,691

+14.4K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

8

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

453

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

25 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Hoomaan gallery 1
Hoomaan1
Hoomaan (هومان) | RapStat