Mehrad Hidden
#8
Artist profile

Mehrad Hiddenمهراد هیدن

Mehrad Hidden is a multi-instrumentalist, singer, songwriter and producer of many bands. Originally he was the co-founder and the lead singer of the Persian hiphop band ZEDBAZI. Years later he founded a second band called BOZORG alongside Saman Wilson his childhood friend. Mehrad Hidden is working solo as of 2018. His solo albums include: Toonel vol.1, Sefr and Toonel Vol.2. In 2022, he collaborated with the guitarist Moody Moussavi on the album Zoozanaghe.

Score 79.7Rank delta ±01y ▼ −8.1%#7 in Rap#3 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▼ −11.6K (−5.1%) in 30 days

214,029 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

214,029

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

724,442

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

193,873

Followers · ≈401,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

79.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.1%

30d growth

▼−5.1%

1y growth

▼−8.1%

30d listeners

▼−11.6K (−5.1%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Mehrad Hidden’s score of 79.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 36.1
  • Radio Javan 18.8
  • YouTube 20.2
  • Deezer 4.6
  • Room to grow 20.3

Spotify

Counted

36.1 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners214,029

    scaled 0.92 × weight 0.30 → 30.8 pts

  • Spotify followers724,442

    scaled 0.96 × weight 0.05 → 5.3 pts

Earns 36.1 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

18.8 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈401,000

    scaled 0.58 × weight 0.15 → 9.7 pts

  • Radio Javan followers193,873

    scaled 0.83 × weight 0.10 → 9.2 pts

Earns 18.8 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

20.2 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈123,000

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.15 → 11.7 pts

  • YouTube views45,440,233

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.10 → 8.5 pts

Earns 20.2 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.6 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans6,147

    scaled 0.83 × weight 0.05 → 4.6 pts

Earns 4.6 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Mehrad Hidden.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#8
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#7
R&B rank#3
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Balance (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Sohrab MJ, & Sepehr Khalse)

Balance (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Sohrab MJ, & Sepehr Khalse)

بالانس مهراد هیدن سهراب ام جی سپهر خلسه

Radio Javan • Track

62,923,330 plays

Jul 25, 2021

Fresh (Ft Behzad Leito & Mehrad Hidden)

Fresh (Ft Behzad Leito & Mehrad Hidden)

فِرِش بهزاد لیتو مهراد هیدن

Radio Javan • Track

60,560,953 plays

Nov 25, 2021

Tabestoon Kootahe

Tabestoon Kootahe

تابستون کوتاهه

Radio Javan • Track

60,065,420 plays

2007

Bache Mahal

Bache Mahal

بچه محل

Radio Javan • Track

58,509,796 plays

Jun 10, 2020

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

نکنی باور بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan • Track

57,377,119 plays

Jun 4, 2012

Cigare Soorati

Cigare Soorati

سیگار صورتی

Radio Javan • Track

46,407,605 plays

Jun 2, 2012

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

214,029

▼ −11.6K (−5.1%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

724,442

+1.6K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

193,873

+84 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈401,000

±0 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈225,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈123,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

45,440,233

+717.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

101

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

6,147

+9 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

16 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Mehrad Hidden gallery 1
Mehrad Hidden1
Mehrad Hidden gallery 2
Mehrad Hidden2
Mehrad Hidden (مهراد هیدن) | RapStat