Heliyom
#37
Artist profile

Heliyomهلیوم

Heliyom (born Heliya Carr on November 26, 1997) is an artist known for her distinctive voice and bilingual approach to music, performing in both Farsi and English. She has collaborated with renowned Iranian artists such as Behzad Leito, Sijal, and Sepehr Khalse, with their 2025 release Chikar Kardi showcasing her versatility and ability to blend seamlessly into different musical styles. Her growing discography includes hits like Mahe Ghermez (2025) and Nabasham (2024), highlighting her emotive vocal delivery and strong songwriting. She has also worked with artists like Hiphopologist and Ashkan Kagan on tracks like 5AM, further proving her adaptability. In 2025, Heliyom joined Behzad Leito and Sijal on a world tour across five countries, strengthening her international presence and solidifying her place among the most-streamed female artists in the Iranian music industry. With an active fan base and a strong presence on platforms like SoundCloud and Instagram, Heliyom continues to shape her career, bringing a fresh perspective to Persian music while staying true to her artistic vision. https://www.instagram.com/heliy0m?igsh=cTIzdmhucm1hMnU1

Score 59.0Rank delta ±01y ▲ +47.4%#33 in Rap#12 in R&BGenre Rap · R&B

Latest trend

174,133 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

174,133

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

50,853

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

12,851

Followers · ≈705,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

59.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+4.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+47.4%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Heliyom’s score of 59.0 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 32.0
  • Radio Javan 15.7
  • YouTube 10.3
  • Deezer 1.0
  • Room to grow 41.0

Spotify

Counted

32.0 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners174,133

    scaled 0.87 × weight 0.30 → 29.2 pts

  • Spotify followers50,853

    scaled 0.51 × weight 0.05 → 2.8 pts

Earns 32.0 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

15.7 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈705,000

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.15 → 11.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers12,851

    scaled 0.40 × weight 0.10 → 4.5 pts

Earns 15.7 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

10.3 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈8,670

    scaled 0.31 × weight 0.15 → 5.1 pts

  • YouTube views3,980,842

    scaled 0.46 × weight 0.10 → 5.2 pts

Earns 10.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans261

    scaled 0.18 × weight 0.05 → 1.0 pts

Earns 1.0 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Heliyom.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#31
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#33
R&B rank#12
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Davamo Bede (Ft Heliyom)

Davamo Bede (Ft Heliyom)

دوامو بده هلیوم

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,186,414 plays · Radio Javan

1,370,447 plays · Spotify

Jun 26, 2024

Chikar Kardi (Ft Sepehr Khalse & Heliyom)

Chikar Kardi (Ft Sepehr Khalse & Heliyom)

چیکار کردی سپهر خلسه هلیوم

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,045,802 plays · Radio Javan

4,889,672 plays · Spotify

Mar 21, 2025

Mahe Ghermez (Ft Heliyom)

Mahe Ghermez (Ft Heliyom)

ماه قرمز

Radio Javan • Track

6,622,939 plays

Feb 18, 2025

Ye Jayi (Ft Heliyom)

Ye Jayi (Ft Heliyom)

یه جایی هلیوم

Radio Javan • Track

5,831,197 plays

Oct 23, 2024

Man Delam Mikhad (Ft Sijal & Tahas)

Man Delam Mikhad (Ft Sijal & Tahas)

دلم میخواد سیجل طاهاس

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

5,554,644 plays · Radio Javan

1,674,598 plays · Spotify

Jun 29, 2025

Road 61

Road 61

Spotify • Track

4,104,328 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

174,133

+3.3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

50,853

+435 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

12,851

+30 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈705,000

+112K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈20,100,000

+300K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈8,670

+70 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

3,980,842

+45.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

56

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

261

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

11 collaborators · 31 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Heliyom gallery 1
Heliyom1
Heliyom (هلیوم) | RapStat