Mehyad
#69
Artist profile

Mehyadمهیاد

Score 42.3Rank delta ±0#63 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

57,628 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

57,628

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

75,197

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈9,070

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

42.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.8%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Mehyad’s score of 42.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 30.3
  • YouTube 12.0
  • Room to grow 42.8
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

30.3 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners57,628

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.30 → 26.2 pts

  • Spotify followers75,197

    scaled 0.58 × weight 0.05 → 4.1 pts

Earns 30.3 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

12.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈9,070

    scaled 0.32 × weight 0.15 → 6.7 pts

  • YouTube views1,926,605

    scaled 0.37 × weight 0.10 → 5.3 pts

Earns 12.0 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Mehyad.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#68
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#63
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Mese Sam

Mese Sam

Spotify • Track

1,623,638 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nabasham

Nabasham

Spotify • Track

1,238,520 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tuborg

Tuborg

Spotify • Track

789,731 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tanhayi

Tanhayi

Spotify • Track

697,558 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Wanted

Wanted

Spotify • Track

593,388 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
5%

5%

Spotify • Track

384,190 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

57,628

+767 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

75,197

+478 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈9,070

+20 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,926,605

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

51

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Mehyad gallery 1
Mehyad1
Mehyad gallery 2
Mehyad2
Mehyad (مهیاد) | RapStat