Mahyar
#19
Artist profile

Mahyarمهیار

Mahyar, is an R&B artist from Iran.

Score 69.2Rank delta ±0#17 in Rap#5 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BIran

Latest trend

121,707 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

121,707

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

352,054

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

73,045

Followers · ≈1,800,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

69.2

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.1%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Mahyar’s score of 69.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 31.0
  • Radio Javan 21.3
  • YouTube 15.1
  • Deezer 1.8
  • Room to grow 30.8

Spotify

Counted

31.0 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners121,707

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.30 → 26.4 pts

  • Spotify followers352,054

    scaled 0.84 × weight 0.05 → 4.7 pts

Earns 31.0 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

21.3 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,800,000

    scaled 0.83 × weight 0.15 → 13.8 pts

  • Radio Javan followers73,045

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.10 → 7.5 pts

Earns 21.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

15.1 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈31,500

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.15 → 8.3 pts

  • YouTube views13,186,520

    scaled 0.61 × weight 0.10 → 6.8 pts

Earns 15.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.8 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans527

    scaled 0.32 × weight 0.05 → 1.8 pts

Earns 1.8 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Mahyar.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#19
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#17
R&B rank#5
Based inIran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Faghat Bash

Faghat Bash

فقط باش

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

14,076,912 plays · Radio Javan

1,897,120 plays · Spotify

Nov 3, 2024

Hamdast

Hamdast

همدست

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,896,370 plays · Radio Javan

1,536,086 plays · Spotify

Nov 26, 2025

Bishtar Az Hamishe

Bishtar Az Hamishe

بيشتر از همیشه

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,655,816 plays · Radio Javan

5,407,033 plays · Spotify

Jun 1, 2022

Sigaraye Nakeshide (Ft Milad S & Mahyar)

Sigaraye Nakeshide (Ft Milad S & Mahyar)

سیگارای نکشیده

Radio Javan • Track

11,525,790 plays

Sep 29, 2019

Ta Yeja (Ft Shayea)

Ta Yeja (Ft Shayea)

تا یجا

Radio Javan • Track

8,405,159 plays

Aug 15, 2020

Boro Khoone

Boro Khoone

برو خونه

Spotify + Radio Javan • Track

3,928,723 plays · Spotify

2,209,332 plays · Radio Javan

2024

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

121,707

−3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

352,054

+1.2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

73,045

+621 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,800,000

−80K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈74,900,000

+400K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈31,500

+200 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

13,186,520

+141.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

46

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

527

+5 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

7 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Mahyar gallery 1
Mahyar1
Mahyar gallery 2
Mahyar2
Mahyar gallery 3
Mahyar3
Mahyar (مهیار) | RapStat