Darab
#87
Artist profile

Darab

Score 34.3Rank delta ±0#80 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

111,546 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

111,546

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

8,824

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈119

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

34.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Starts Oct 11, 2027

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Darab’s score of 34.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 34.3
  • Room to grow 50.8
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

34.3 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners111,546

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.30 → 32.8 pts

  • Spotify followers8,824

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.05 → 1.5 pts

Earns 34.3 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈119

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views3,619

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 35.5 possible).

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Darab.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#87
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#80
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Dopamine

Dopamine

Spotify • Track

6,421,880 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Dige Chi Kame?

Dige Chi Kame?

Spotify • Track

3,825,496 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kam Harf

Kam Harf

Spotify • Track

1,467,440 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Vaghti Az Hame Khastam

Vaghti Az Hame Khastam

Spotify • Track

1,337,580 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kabol

Kabol

Spotify • Track

126,408 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Yadam Rafte

Yadam Rafte

Spotify • Track

47,736 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

111,546

+3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

8,824

+73 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈119

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

3,619

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

5

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 21 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Darab gallery 1
Darab1
Darab | RapStat