Octave
#63
Artist profile

Octaveاکتاو

Octave Raise in Tehran on 2011 We Bring the Trap Music For the First Time in Persian Music Market Also our Fans Call Us "The Father Of Persian Trap" OCT Have 4 Person in a Same Generation Octave's Member : XkushanX SayMeLad Freddy Diata Stay Tuned... "OCTAVE ON THE BEAT"

Score 43.7Rank delta ±0#58 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

113,867 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

113,867

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

123,022

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

42,984

Followers · ≈189,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

43.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.9%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Octave’s score of 43.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 29.5
  • Radio Javan 14.2
  • Room to grow 56.3

Spotify

Counted

29.5 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners113,867

    scaled 0.78 × weight 0.30 → 25.8 pts

  • Spotify followers123,022

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.05 → 3.7 pts

Earns 29.5 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

14.2 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈189,000

    scaled 0.46 × weight 0.15 → 7.6 pts

  • Radio Javan followers42,984

    scaled 0.59 × weight 0.10 → 6.6 pts

Earns 14.2 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈494

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views50,322

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 27.8 possible).

Deezer

Counted

0.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans11

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.05 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every Deezer metric, so it adds nothing (out of 5.6 possible).

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Octave.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#63
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#58
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Injoori Behtare (Ft Sepehr Khalse)

Injoori Behtare (Ft Sepehr Khalse)

اینجوری بهتره سپهر خلسه

Radio Javan • Track

23,224,331 plays

Nov 5, 2016

2 Saal

2 Saal

۲ سال

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

22,279,474 plays · Radio Javan

3,453,240 plays · Spotify

Aug 17, 2019

Delam Tang Shode Barat

Delam Tang Shode Barat

دلم تنگ شده برات

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

17,690,424 plays · Radio Javan

1,375,112 plays · Spotify

Jan 6, 2019

Exame

Exame

اکسمه

Radio Javan • Track

15,307,138 plays

Feb 18, 2020

Ki Mese Man

Ki Mese Man

کی مثه من

Radio Javan • Track

10,057,569 plays

Feb 24, 2019

Faramosh Mishi (Ft Morvarid)

Faramosh Mishi (Ft Morvarid)

فراموش میشی مروارید

Radio Javan • Track

9,300,927 plays

Jan 28, 2018

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

113,867

+2.5K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

123,022

+349 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

42,984

+9 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈189,000

+1K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈214,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈494

+1 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

50,322

+185 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

13

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

11

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

8 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Octave gallery 1
Octave1
Octave (اکتاو) | RapStat