Koorosh
#5
Artist profile

Kooroshکوروش

Koorosh, a standout figure in Persian rap, is celebrated for his innovative fusion of global musical influences. Starting his journey in music at an early age, he quickly established himself as a prominent artist in the Persian Music Community. Alongside his successful solo career, Koorosh is also one of the key members of the "Wantons" group, a group that includes Arta, Samilow, Raha and himself. Their collaboration has significantly elevated the Persian rap scene, showcasing Koorosh's versatility and appeal across various audiences .

Score 85.7Rank delta ±01y ▼ −17.0%#5 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +2.7K (+1.0%) in 30 days

280,198 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

280,198

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

566,952

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

257,223

Followers · ≈3,330,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

85.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.2%

30d growth

▲+1.0%

1y growth

▼−17.0%

30d listeners

▲+2.7K (+1.0%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Koorosh’s score of 85.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 38.0
  • Radio Javan 25.1
  • YouTube 19.6
  • Deezer 3.0
  • Room to grow 14.3

Spotify

Counted

38.0 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners280,198

    scaled 0.99 × weight 0.30 → 32.9 pts

  • Spotify followers566,952

    scaled 0.92 × weight 0.05 → 5.1 pts

Earns 38.0 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

25.1 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈3,330,000

    scaled 0.93 × weight 0.15 → 15.5 pts

  • Radio Javan followers257,223

    scaled 0.87 × weight 0.10 → 9.7 pts

Earns 25.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

19.6 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈115,000

    scaled 0.69 × weight 0.15 → 11.5 pts

  • YouTube views33,039,871

    scaled 0.73 × weight 0.10 → 8.1 pts

Earns 19.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans1,514

    scaled 0.54 × weight 0.05 → 3.0 pts

Earns 3.0 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Koorosh.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#5
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#5
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Saaghi (Ft Koorosh)

Saaghi (Ft Koorosh)

ساقی کوروش

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

62,258,873 plays · Radio Javan

7,706,575 plays · Spotify

Dec 30, 2021

Yebaram Man (Ft Arta, Behzad Leito, & Raha)

Yebaram Man (Ft Arta, Behzad Leito, & Raha)

یه بارم من آرتا بهزاد لیتو رها

Radio Javan • Track

54,891,903 plays

Jun 4, 2019

Haminim Ke Hastim

Haminim Ke Hastim

همینیم که هستیم

Radio Javan • Track

51,781,083 plays

Feb 20, 2021

Doe Sob

Doe Sob

دو صبح

Radio Javan • Track

50,364,334 plays

Apr 21, 2017

Boome Naghashi

Boome Naghashi

بوم نقاشی

Radio Javan • Track

41,309,564 plays

Nov 24, 2018

Pas Man Chi

Pas Man Chi

پس من چی

Radio Javan • Track

39,714,644 plays

Feb 14, 2016

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

280,198

▲ +2.7K (+1.0%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

566,952

+1.9K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

257,223

+734 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈3,330,000

±0 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈490,000,000

+1M in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈115,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

33,039,871

+407.8K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

110

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,514

+9 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

31 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

10 curated stills
Koorosh gallery 1
Koorosh1
Koorosh gallery 2
Koorosh2
Koorosh gallery 3
Koorosh3
Koorosh gallery 4
Koorosh4
Koorosh gallery 5
Koorosh5
Koorosh gallery 6
Koorosh6
Koorosh gallery 7
Koorosh7
Koorosh gallery 8
Koorosh8
Koorosh gallery 9
Koorosh9
Koorosh gallery 10
Koorosh10
Koorosh (کوروش) | RapStat