Sohrab MJ
#28
Artist profile

Sohrab MJسهراب ام جی

Member of Zedbazi

Score 64.9Rank delta ±01y ▲ +4.1%#24 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

72,707 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

72,707

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

324,122

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

195,681

Followers · ≈859,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

64.9

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+4.1%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sohrab MJ’s score of 64.9 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 26.9
  • Radio Javan 20.9
  • YouTube 13.6
  • Deezer 3.5
  • Room to grow 35.1

Spotify

Counted

26.9 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners72,707

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.30 → 22.3 pts

  • Spotify followers324,122

    scaled 0.82 × weight 0.05 → 4.6 pts

Earns 26.9 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

20.9 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈859,000

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.15 → 11.7 pts

  • Radio Javan followers195,681

    scaled 0.83 × weight 0.10 → 9.2 pts

Earns 20.9 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

13.6 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈27,700

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.15 → 8.0 pts

  • YouTube views5,511,499

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.10 → 5.6 pts

Earns 13.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.5 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans2,287

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.05 → 3.5 pts

Earns 3.5 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sohrab MJ.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#23
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#24
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Balance (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Sohrab MJ, & Sepehr Khalse)

Balance (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Sohrab MJ, & Sepehr Khalse)

بالانس مهراد هیدن سهراب ام جی سپهر خلسه

Radio Javan • Track

62,923,330 plays

Jul 25, 2021

Bache Mahal

Bache Mahal

بچه محل

Radio Javan • Track

58,509,796 plays

Jun 10, 2020

Business (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Saman Wilson, Sohrab MJ, & Alireza JJ)

Business (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Saman Wilson, Sohrab MJ, & Alireza JJ)

بیزینس سپهر خلسه سامان ویلسون سهراب ام جی علیرضا جی جی

Radio Javan • Track

57,837,241 plays

Jan 12, 2022

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

نکنی باور بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan • Track

57,377,119 plays

Jun 4, 2012

Male Man Bash (Ft Amir Tataloo & Orchid)

Male Man Bash (Ft Amir Tataloo & Orchid)

مال من باش امیر تتلو ارکیده

Radio Javan • Track

51,794,294 plays

May 10, 2020

Cigare Soorati

Cigare Soorati

سیگار صورتی

Radio Javan • Track

46,407,605 plays

Jun 2, 2012

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

72,707

+812 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

324,122

+342 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

195,681

+44 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈859,000

−11K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈587,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈27,700

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

5,511,499

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

53

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

2,287

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

28 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

4 curated stills
Sohrab MJ gallery 1
Sohrab MJ1
Sohrab MJ gallery 2
Sohrab MJ2
Sohrab MJ gallery 3
Sohrab MJ3
Sohrab MJ gallery 4
Sohrab MJ4
Sohrab MJ (سهراب ام جی) | RapStat