Yas
#17
Artist profile

Yasیاس

Yas is one of the founders of Persian Rap.

Score 71.8Rank delta ±0#16 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

85,886 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

85,886

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

567,801

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

271,261

Followers · ≈505,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

71.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.1%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Yas’s score of 71.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 29.8
  • Radio Javan 20.8
  • YouTube 21.2
  • Room to grow 26.2
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

29.8 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners85,886

    scaled 0.71 × weight 0.30 → 24.5 pts

  • Spotify followers567,801

    scaled 0.92 × weight 0.05 → 5.3 pts

Earns 29.8 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

20.8 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈505,000

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.15 → 10.7 pts

  • Radio Javan followers271,261

    scaled 0.88 × weight 0.10 → 10.1 pts

Earns 20.8 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

21.2 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈191,000

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.15 → 13.2 pts

  • YouTube views23,827,638

    scaled 0.69 × weight 0.10 → 7.9 pts

Earns 21.2 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Yas.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#15
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#16
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Bad Shodam

Bad Shodam

بد شدم

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

40,823,159 plays · Radio Javan

1,885,190 plays · Spotify

Mar 12, 2015

Sarkoob

Sarkoob

سرکوب

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

32,291,003 plays · Radio Javan

2,060,279 plays · Spotify

Mar 20, 2017

Sefareshi

Sefareshi

سفارشی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

30,300,270 plays · Radio Javan

2,804,508 plays · Spotify

Feb 17, 2019

Boghz Yani (Ft AaMin)

Boghz Yani (Ft AaMin)

بغض یعنی آمین

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

20,174,457 plays · Radio Javan

1,036,821 plays · Spotify

Mar 18, 2016

Esalat

Esalat

اصالت

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

17,784,796 plays · Radio Javan

2,533,660 plays · Spotify

Feb 3, 2019

Bande Naaf Ta Khatte Saaf (Ft Moer)

Bande Naaf Ta Khatte Saaf (Ft Moer)

بند ناف تا خط صاف موئر

Radio Javan • Track

15,580,727 plays

Mar 17, 2018

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

85,886

−236 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

567,801

+2.6K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

271,261

+99 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈505,000

−4K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈372,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈191,000

+1K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

23,827,638

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

97

±0 in the last 7 days

Telegram subscribers

38,283

+9 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

1 collaborators · 28 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

12 curated stills
Yas gallery 1
Yas1
Yas gallery 2
Yas2
Yas gallery 3
Yas3
Yas gallery 4
Yas4
Yas gallery 5
Yas5
Yas gallery 6
Yas6
Yas gallery 7
Yas7
Yas gallery 8
Yas8
Yas gallery 9
Yas9
Yas gallery 10
Yas10
Yas gallery 11
Yas11
Yas gallery 12
Yas12
Yas (یاس) | RapStat