Hamid Sefat
#47
Artist profile

Hamid Sefatحمید صفت

Score 51.4Rank delta ±0#42 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

34,228 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

34,228

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

132,604

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

160,573

Followers · ≈241,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

51.4

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Hamid Sefat’s score of 51.4 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 20.9
  • Radio Javan 17.8
  • YouTube 12.7
  • Room to grow 46.6
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

20.9 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners34,228

    scaled 0.49 × weight 0.30 → 17.1 pts

  • Spotify followers132,604

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.05 → 3.9 pts

Earns 20.9 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

17.8 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈241,000

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.15 → 8.6 pts

  • Radio Javan followers160,573

    scaled 0.80 × weight 0.10 → 9.2 pts

Earns 17.8 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

12.7 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈21,200

    scaled 0.44 × weight 0.15 → 7.6 pts

  • YouTube views3,226,925

    scaled 0.44 × weight 0.10 → 5.1 pts

Earns 12.7 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Hamid Sefat.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#40
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#42
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Bakhshesh (Ft Amirabbas Golab)

Bakhshesh (Ft Amirabbas Golab)

بخشش امیرعباس گلاب

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

36,632,479 plays · Radio Javan

932,741 plays · Spotify

Mar 8, 2015

Too Deli

Too Deli

تو دلی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

33,524,833 plays · Radio Javan

1,352,568 plays · Spotify

Mar 21, 2020

Ajayeb Shahr

Ajayeb Shahr

عجایب شهر

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

29,669,431 plays · Radio Javan

1,049,288 plays · Spotify

Nov 15, 2018

Shah Kosh

Shah Kosh

شاه کش

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

24,777,831 plays · Radio Javan

810,985 plays · Spotify

Sep 20, 2019

Alo Khoda

Alo Khoda

الو خدا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

20,493,755 plays · Radio Javan

1,122,767 plays · Spotify

Jun 18, 2020

Syndrome Deev (Ft Shayan Eshraghi)

Syndrome Deev (Ft Shayan Eshraghi)

سندروم دیو شایان اشراقی

Radio Javan • Track

18,601,719 plays

Dec 23, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

34,228

+344 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

132,604

+256 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

160,573

+18 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈241,000

−2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈327,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈21,200

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

3,226,925

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

21

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 30 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

4 curated stills
Hamid Sefat gallery 1
Hamid Sefat1
Hamid Sefat gallery 2
Hamid Sefat2
Hamid Sefat gallery 3
Hamid Sefat3
Hamid Sefat gallery 4
Hamid Sefat4
Hamid Sefat (حمید صفت) | RapStat