Hichkas
#29
Artist profile

Hichkasهیچکس

Soroush Lashkary better known by his performing name, Hichkas (nobody in Persian) is an Iranian rapper, songwriter, record producer. Dubbed the godfather of Iranian rap and pioneer of Iranian hip-hop genre, Hichkas’s early releases combined traditional Iranian instruments and urban beats to create a hybrid genre, a combination of east and west. Hichkas's songs are themed around social and cultural issues and his lyrical ability and influence pervade the hip hop and rap genre, placing him at the forefront of contemporary Persian literature and poetry, inspiring a new generation of songwriters and artists. Hichkas’s first album Jangale Asfalt (The Asphalt Jungle) initially released in 2005 was seminal in that it was the first professional hip-hop LP to be released from Iran, and became a fine example of Iranian arts and culture. In addition to performance, Hichkas's work further spans into art direction, production and artist development, working closely with up and coming artists and providing mentoring, coaching, and guidance. Hichkas is currently working on his highly anticipated second LP, Mojaz. Official Website: www.hichkas.me Socials: @HichkasOfficial

Score 64.2Rank delta ±0#25 in RapGenre RapLondon, United Kingdom

Latest trend

65,820 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

65,820

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

421,163

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

64,552

Followers · ≈255,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

64.2

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Hichkas’s score of 64.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 26.4
  • Radio Javan 15.7
  • YouTube 17.3
  • Deezer 4.8
  • Room to grow 35.9

Spotify

Counted

26.4 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners65,820

    scaled 0.65 × weight 0.30 → 21.6 pts

  • Spotify followers421,163

    scaled 0.87 × weight 0.05 → 4.8 pts

Earns 26.4 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

15.7 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈255,000

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.15 → 8.4 pts

  • Radio Javan followers64,552

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.10 → 7.3 pts

Earns 15.7 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

17.3 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈74,300

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.15 → 10.4 pts

  • YouTube views13,650,526

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.10 → 6.9 pts

Earns 17.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.8 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans7,306

    scaled 0.86 × weight 0.05 → 4.8 pts

Earns 4.8 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Hichkas.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#13
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#25
Based inLondon, United Kingdom
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Chera Badi (Ft Hichkas)

Chera Badi (Ft Hichkas)

چرا بدی هیچ کس

Radio Javan • Track

36,657,182 plays

Jun 4, 2012

Ye Rooze Khoob Miad

Ye Rooze Khoob Miad

یه یه روز خوب میاد

Radio Javan • Track

12,644,712 plays

Mar 15, 2010

Bazam Kalan

Bazam Kalan

بازم کلان

Radio Javan • Track

10,738,376 plays

2007

Ashegham

Ashegham

عاشقم

Radio Javan • Track

9,845,479 plays

Oct 4, 2012

Anjam Vazife

Anjam Vazife

انجام وظیفه

Radio Javan • Track

7,509,102 plays

Mar 15, 2011

Ekhtelaaf

Ekhtelaaf

اختلاف

Radio Javan • Track

6,764,541 plays

2006

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

65,820

−1.9K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

421,163

+1.4K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

64,552

+79 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈255,000

+4K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈110,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈74,300

+300 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

13,650,526

+140.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

22

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

7,306

+8 in the last 7 days

Telegram subscribers

53,045

+42 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

7 collaborators · 25 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Hichkas gallery 1
Hichkas1
Hichkas gallery 2
Hichkas2
Hichkas (هیچکس) | RapStat