Saman Wilson
#64
Artist profile

Saman Wilsonسامان ویلسون

Score 43.5Rank delta ±0#59 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

55,939 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

55,939

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

84,864

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

38,936

Followers · ≈51,500 monthly plays

RapStat score

43.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.6%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Saman Wilson’s score of 43.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 28.8
  • Radio Javan 12.7
  • Deezer 2.0
  • Room to grow 44.6
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

28.8 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners55,939

    scaled 0.61 × weight 0.30 → 24.8 pts

  • Spotify followers84,864

    scaled 0.60 × weight 0.05 → 4.0 pts

Earns 28.8 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

12.7 / 33.9 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈51,500

    scaled 0.24 × weight 0.15 → 4.9 pts

  • Radio Javan followers38,936

    scaled 0.58 × weight 0.10 → 7.8 pts

Earns 12.7 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Excluded

−11.9 headroom

  • YouTube subscribers≈10,400

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • YouTube views518,955

    weight 0.10 · not counted

Collected and shown on the profile but not counted: this YouTube channel isn't the artist's music channel (e.g. personal or non-music uploads). Treated like a missing platform, so it costs 11.9 points of headroom.

Deezer

Counted

2.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans447

    scaled 0.29 × weight 0.05 → 2.0 pts

Earns 2.0 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Saman Wilson.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#41
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#59
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Tabestoon Kootahe

Tabestoon Kootahe

تابستون کوتاهه

Radio Javan • Track

60,065,420 plays

2007

Bache Mahal

Bache Mahal

بچه محل

Radio Javan • Track

58,507,428 plays

Jun 10, 2020

Business (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Saman Wilson, Sohrab MJ, & Alireza JJ)

Business (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Saman Wilson, Sohrab MJ, & Alireza JJ)

بیزینس سپهر خلسه سامان ویلسون سهراب ام جی علیرضا جی جی

Radio Javan • Track

57,835,912 plays

Jan 12, 2022

Yakh

Yakh

یخ

Radio Javan • Track

32,755,489 plays

Jun 10, 2020

Miresam (Ft Saman Wilson & Sohrab MJ)

Miresam (Ft Saman Wilson & Sohrab MJ)

میرسم سامان ویلسون سهراب ام جی

Radio Javan • Track

23,102,263 plays

Jan 12, 2017

Az Tehran Motenaferan (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Saman Wilson, & Ali K)

Az Tehran Motenaferan (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Saman Wilson, & Ali K)

از تهران متنفرن مهراد هیدن سامان ویلسون علی کی

Radio Javan • Track

20,435,362 plays

Mar 24, 2021

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

55,939

+1.5K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

84,864

+137 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

38,936

+11 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈51,500

+500 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈51,500,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈10,400

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

518,955

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

40

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

447

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

16 collaborators · 32 connections
Saman Wilson (سامان ویلسون) | RapStat