Zedbazi
#14
Artist profile

Zedbaziزدبازی

Zedbazi is an Iranian hip hop band, formed by longtime friends Saman Wilson, Mehrad Hidden and Sohrab Mj from Tehran, Later joined by Alireza Jj, Sijal & Nassim. They are known as the pioneer of gangsta rap in Iran. They also credited with marking the beginning of a new movement in Iranian music.

Score 73.7Rank delta ±01y ▲ +8.2%#13 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +11.8K (+8.2%) in 1 year

156,619 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

156,619

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

416,649

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

283,639

Followers · ≈1,470,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

73.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.8%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+8.2%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Zedbazi’s score of 73.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 33.1
  • Radio Javan 23.1
  • YouTube 12.2
  • Deezer 5.3
  • Room to grow 26.3

Spotify

Counted

33.1 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners156,619

    scaled 0.85 × weight 0.30 → 28.3 pts

  • Spotify followers416,649

    scaled 0.87 × weight 0.05 → 4.8 pts

Earns 33.1 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

23.1 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,470,000

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.15 → 13.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers283,639

    scaled 0.89 × weight 0.10 → 9.8 pts

Earns 23.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

12.2 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈11,500

    scaled 0.35 × weight 0.15 → 5.8 pts

  • YouTube views9,670,548

    scaled 0.58 × weight 0.10 → 6.4 pts

Earns 12.2 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

5.3 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans11,329

    scaled 0.95 × weight 0.05 → 5.3 pts

Earns 5.3 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Zedbazi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#14
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#13
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Tabestoon Kootahe

Tabestoon Kootahe

تابستون کوتاهه

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

60,065,420 plays · Radio Javan

7,092,494 plays · Spotify

2007

Bache Mahal

Bache Mahal

بچه محل

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

58,509,796 plays · Radio Javan

3,960,071 plays · Spotify

Jun 10, 2020

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

نکنی باور بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

57,377,119 plays · Radio Javan

6,220,448 plays · Spotify

Jun 4, 2012

Cigare Soorati

Cigare Soorati

سیگار صورتی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

46,407,605 plays · Radio Javan

5,111,867 plays · Spotify

Jun 2, 2012

Chera Badi (Ft Hichkas)

Chera Badi (Ft Hichkas)

چرا بدی هیچ کس

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

36,657,182 plays · Radio Javan

4,571,733 plays · Spotify

Jun 4, 2012

Yakh

Yakh

یخ

Radio Javan • Track

32,756,162 plays

Jun 10, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

156,619

−1.9K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

416,649

+986 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

283,639

+653 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,470,000

−70K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈617,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈11,500

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

9,670,548

+100.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

6

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

11,329

+6 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

8 collaborators · 28 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
Zedbazi gallery 1
Zedbazi1
Zedbazi gallery 2
Zedbazi2
Zedbazi gallery 3
Zedbazi3
Zedbazi gallery 4
Zedbazi4
Zedbazi gallery 5
Zedbazi5
Zedbazi (زدبازی) | RapStat