Chvrsi
#35
Artist profile

Chvrsiچرسی

Mehdi Bashiri , (born August 18, 1998), AKA Chvrsi (in persian : چرسی), is an iranian hip hop artist , singer, songwriter from BandarAbbas, Hormozgan, Iran.

Score 60.3Rank delta ±0#31 in RapGenre RapBandar Abbas, Iran

Latest trend

111,660 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

111,660

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

307,267

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

5,128

Followers · ≈369,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

60.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.8%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Chvrsi’s score of 60.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 30.2
  • Radio Javan 12.3
  • YouTube 15.9
  • Deezer 1.8
  • Room to grow 39.8

Spotify

Counted

30.2 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners111,660

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.30 → 25.7 pts

  • Spotify followers307,267

    scaled 0.81 × weight 0.05 → 4.5 pts

Earns 30.2 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

12.3 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈369,000

    scaled 0.57 × weight 0.15 → 9.4 pts

  • Radio Javan followers5,128

    scaled 0.26 × weight 0.10 → 2.9 pts

Earns 12.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

15.9 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈44,200

    scaled 0.55 × weight 0.15 → 9.2 pts

  • YouTube views12,620,333

    scaled 0.61 × weight 0.10 → 6.8 pts

Earns 15.9 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.8 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans532

    scaled 0.33 × weight 0.05 → 1.8 pts

Earns 1.8 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Chvrsi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#28
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#31
Based inBandar Abbas, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Keshidi Par

Keshidi Par

Spotify • Track

3,416,338 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Chera Rafti (Ft Chvrsi)

Chera Rafti (Ft Chvrsi)

چرا رفتی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

3,276,814 plays · Radio Javan

1,524,286 plays · Spotify

Sep 19, 2025

Ook!

Ook!

Spotify • Track

2,703,134 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Vase Ye Lahze

Vase Ye Lahze

واسه یه لحظه

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

2,389,824 plays · Radio Javan

344,787 plays · Spotify

Oct 16, 2024

Bato

Bato

Spotify • Track

2,314,628 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kandi (Remix)

Kandi (Remix)

کندی ریمیکس

Radio Javan • Track

2,292,387 plays

Mar 17, 2025

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

111,660

+2.8K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

307,267

+562 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

5,128

+31 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈369,000

+16K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈18,900,000

+100K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈44,200

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

12,620,333

+16.4K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

141

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

532

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

21 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Chvrsi gallery 1
Chvrsi1
Chvrsi gallery 2
Chvrsi2
Chvrsi gallery 3
Chvrsi3
Chvrsi (چرسی) | RapStat