Canis
#56
Artist profile

Canisکنیس

Canis is an Iranian alternative RnB Singer/music producer based in the United Kingdom. The singer was born in Iran 15/03/1993, later moving to the United Kingdom in 2004, canis was 13 when he found an irreplaceable love for singing. the singer started to learn to produce on his own from the age of fourteen due to the limitations of instrumentals that he could sing on meaning he didn't hear the character that he had in his mind from any other producers. Canis has sang and produced for and alongside notable Iranian artists like Mehrad Hidden, Ho3ein, Shayea, Erfan. Canis’s music is alternative RnB and sometimes Rap with unique production and character. He is recognized for his work on the ”Toonel” album where he produced 80% of the album after the album leading to a collaboration with Erfan where canis sang wrote and produced the song Canis had made an outstanding entrance to the Iranian music industry and that is just the start.

Score 46.0Rank delta ±0#51 in Rap#14 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BUnited States

Latest trend

63,554 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

63,554

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

97,991

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

9,765

Followers · ≈163,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

46.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−3.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Canis’s score of 46.0 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 24.7
  • Radio Javan 11.2
  • YouTube 8.0
  • Deezer 2.1
  • Room to grow 54.0

Spotify

Counted

24.7 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners63,554

    scaled 0.64 × weight 0.30 → 21.3 pts

  • Spotify followers97,991

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.05 → 3.4 pts

Earns 24.7 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

11.2 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈163,000

    scaled 0.43 × weight 0.15 → 7.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers9,765

    scaled 0.36 × weight 0.10 → 4.0 pts

Earns 11.2 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

8.0 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈4,980

    scaled 0.23 × weight 0.15 → 3.8 pts

  • YouTube views2,050,144

    scaled 0.38 × weight 0.10 → 4.2 pts

Earns 8.0 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.1 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans662

    scaled 0.37 × weight 0.05 → 2.1 pts

Earns 2.1 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Canis.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#38
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#51
R&B rank#14
Based inUnited States
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Sarpaam (Ft Ho3ein & Canis)

Sarpaam (Ft Ho3ein & Canis)

سرپام حصین کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

32,880,584 plays

Dec 17, 2017

Bad Bitch (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Behzad Leito, & Canis)

Bad Bitch (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Behzad Leito, & Canis)

بد بچ خلسه بهزاد لیتو کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

25,766,671 plays

Apr 23, 2023

Khat Keshidam Doram (Ft Canis)

Khat Keshidam Doram (Ft Canis)

خط کشیدم دورم کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

14,751,378 plays

Mar 9, 2018

Ashpaz (Ft Canis & Saman Wilson)

Ashpaz (Ft Canis & Saman Wilson)

آشپز کنیس سامان ویلسون

Radio Javan • Track

9,487,171 plays

Sep 21, 2019

Doosto Doshman (Ft Behzad Leito & Canis)

Doosto Doshman (Ft Behzad Leito & Canis)

دوست و دشمن بهزاد لیتو کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

9,307,515 plays

Sep 1, 2020

Kojayi (Ft Canis)

Kojayi (Ft Canis)

کجایی کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

7,999,737 plays

Feb 2, 2017

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

63,554

−1.2K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

97,991

+121 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

9,765

+6 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈163,000

−31K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈46,000,000

+100K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈4,980

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

2,050,144

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

27

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

662

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

15 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Canis gallery 1
Canis1
Canis gallery 2
Canis2
Canis (کنیس) | RapStat