Justina
#147
Artist profile

Justinaجاستینا

Justina is an Iranian rapper known for her unique blend of Persian music and contemporary hip-hop. She gained prominence in the underground music scene, using her platform to address social issues and promote cultural awareness. Her lyrics often reflect her experiences and the struggles faced by women in society. Justina has garnered a dedicated following for her authentic style and powerful messages, contributing to the growing visibility of female artists in the Iranian music industry.

Score 9.7Rank delta ±0#135 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

1,356 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

1,356

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

6,366

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

3,682

Followers · ≈1,340 monthly plays

RapStat score

9.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−3.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Justina’s score of 9.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 0.9
  • Radio Javan 2.4
  • YouTube 6.4
  • Room to grow 88.3
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

0.9 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners1,356

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.30 → 0.0 pts

  • Spotify followers6,366

    scaled 0.16 × weight 0.05 → 0.9 pts

Earns 0.9 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

2.4 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,340

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers3,682

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.10 → 2.4 pts

Earns 2.4 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

6.4 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈4,460

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.15 → 3.6 pts

  • YouTube views651,186

    scaled 0.24 × weight 0.10 → 2.7 pts

Earns 6.4 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Justina.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#78
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#135
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Traffic Jensi (Ft Justina)

Traffic Jensi (Ft Justina)

ترافیک جنسی جاستینا

Radio Javan • Track

7,584,187 plays

Dec 2, 2018

Forsat

Forsat

فرصت

Radio Javan • Track

1,654,293 plays

Feb 3, 2019

But

But

بت

Radio Javan • Track

1,478,195 plays

Jun 18, 2017

Owje Parvaz (Ft Justina)

Owje Parvaz (Ft Justina)

اوج پرواز جاستینا

Radio Javan • Track

1,279,308 plays

Dec 11, 2012

Dokhtar Rap

Dokhtar Rap

دختر رپ

Radio Javan • Track

1,258,012 plays

Oct 12, 2015

Saye Roshan

Saye Roshan

سایه روشن

Radio Javan • Track

1,108,396 plays

Jul 13, 2016

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

1,356

−75 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

6,366

+6 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

3,682

±0 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,340

−140 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈12,200,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈4,460

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

651,186

+5.9K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

230

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

2 collaborators · 31 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

9 curated stills
Justina gallery 1
Justina1
Justina gallery 2
Justina2
Justina gallery 3
Justina3
Justina gallery 4
Justina4
Justina gallery 5
Justina5
Justina gallery 6
Justina6
Justina gallery 7
Justina7
Justina gallery 8
Justina8
Justina gallery 9
Justina9
Justina (جاستینا) | RapStat