Toomaj
#70
Artist profile

Toomajتوماج

Toomaj Salehi is a well known Iranian rapper, activist, and voice of resistance. Known for his bold lyrics and fearless criticism of oppression, he blends Persian poetry with hard-hitting rap to expose social injustices. His music is a powerful call for freedom, human rights, and change, making him a symbol of defiance in the face of censorship.

Score 41.6Rank delta ±01y ▼ −27.4%#64 in RapGenre RapIran

Latest trend

▼ −6.4K (−27.4%) in 1 year

16,991 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

16,991

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

59,487

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈75,600

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

41.6

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+3.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▼−27.4%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Toomaj’s score of 41.6 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 17.0
  • YouTube 21.3
  • Deezer 3.2
  • Room to grow 46.5
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

17.0 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners16,991

    scaled 0.33 × weight 0.30 → 13.4 pts

  • Spotify followers59,487

    scaled 0.54 × weight 0.05 → 3.6 pts

Earns 17.0 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

21.3 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈75,600

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.15 → 12.8 pts

  • YouTube views15,155,879

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.10 → 8.6 pts

Earns 21.3 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.2 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans1,112

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.05 → 3.2 pts

Earns 3.2 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Toomaj.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#61
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#64
Based inIran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Farò Più Rumore Del Ratatata

1,249,111 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Soorakh Moosh

Soorakh Moosh

Spotify • Track

1,143,265 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bazmande

Bazmande

Spotify • Track

597,455 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nadidi 2

Nadidi 2

Spotify • Track

595,305 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Torkamanchay

Torkamanchay

Spotify • Track

435,981 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Normal

Normal

Spotify • Track

348,527 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

16,991

+1.1K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

59,487

−9 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈75,600

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

15,155,879

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

95

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,112

−1 in the last 7 days

Telegram subscribers

31,493

−166 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

1 collaborators · 21 connections
Toomaj (توماج) | RapStat