Masin
#80
Artist profile

Masinماسین

Mohammad Hossein (Persian : محمد حسین ; Born: May 4th 1998 ), known professionally as Masin, is an Iranian Rapper, Singer & Songwriter.

Score 37.1Rank delta ±0#74 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

48,072 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

48,072

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

26,311

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

387

Followers · ≈179,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

37.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Masin’s score of 37.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 22.1
  • Radio Javan 7.7
  • YouTube 7.3
  • Room to grow 60.9
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

22.1 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners48,072

    scaled 0.57 × weight 0.30 → 19.8 pts

  • Spotify followers26,311

    scaled 0.40 × weight 0.05 → 2.3 pts

Earns 22.1 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

7.7 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈179,000

    scaled 0.45 × weight 0.15 → 7.7 pts

  • Radio Javan followers387

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

Earns 7.7 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

7.3 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈6,150

    scaled 0.26 × weight 0.15 → 4.5 pts

  • YouTube views676,449

    scaled 0.24 × weight 0.10 → 2.8 pts

Earns 7.3 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Masin.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#50
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#74
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Jenab Sarvan

Jenab Sarvan

جناب سروان

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

4,966,654 plays · Radio Javan

1,034,800 plays · Spotify

Sep 17, 2025

Be Mula

Be Mula

به مولا اپیکور مسین

Spotify + Radio Javan • Track

3,244,593 plays · Spotify

3,104,796 plays · Radio Javan

Mar 16, 2022

DMT

DMT

دی ام تی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

180,632 plays · Radio Javan

12,984 plays · Spotify

Jul 14, 2025

Khooneye Akhar

Khooneye Akhar

خونه ی آخر

Radio Javan • Track

103,415 plays

Jul 14, 2025

Shayad

Shayad

شاید

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

71,580 plays · Radio Javan

23,252 plays · Spotify

Jul 14, 2025

Rap To Man

Rap To Man

Radio Javan • Track

32,295 plays

Aug 14, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

48,072

+233 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

26,311

+58 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

387

+1 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈179,000

+2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈5,360,000

+50K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈6,150

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

676,449

+3.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

59

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 26 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Masin gallery 1
Masin1
Masin gallery 2
Masin2
Masin (ماسین) | RapStat