Erfan
#11
Artist profile

Erfanعرفان

Iranian Rapper - Poet - Paydar Pioneer 6 X Albums 1+ Billion Streams 100+ MM Views on multiple Platforms 100+ Songs "20 years in and still reppin' it hard - There's a certain path to walk when you steppin' with gods - Now they label me the sun and I'm left with the stars - Went to war with my heart and I'm blessed with the scars" Featured on: MTV - MSNBC - BBC - VOA - MANOTO - MBC

Score 78.4Rank delta ±01y ▲ +39.4%#10 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +13.7K (+7.7%) in 30 days

190,804 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

190,804

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

256,298

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

154,627

Followers · ≈1,990,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

78.4

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲±0.0%

30d growth

▲+7.7%

1y growth

▲+39.4%

30d listeners

▲+13.7K (+7.7%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Erfan’s score of 78.4 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 34.2
  • Radio Javan 22.8
  • YouTube 16.9
  • Deezer 4.4
  • Room to grow 21.6

Spotify

Counted

34.2 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners190,804

    scaled 0.90 × weight 0.30 → 29.9 pts

  • Spotify followers256,298

    scaled 0.78 × weight 0.05 → 4.4 pts

Earns 34.2 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

22.8 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,990,000

    scaled 0.84 × weight 0.15 → 14.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers154,627

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.10 → 8.8 pts

Earns 22.8 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

16.9 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈57,500

    scaled 0.59 × weight 0.15 → 9.8 pts

  • YouTube views16,296,846

    scaled 0.64 × weight 0.10 → 7.1 pts

Earns 16.9 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.4 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans5,420

    scaled 0.80 × weight 0.05 → 4.4 pts

Earns 4.4 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Erfan.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#11
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#10
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Sarnevesht (Ft Erfan & Madgal)

Sarnevesht (Ft Erfan & Madgal)

سرنوشت عرفان مدگال

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

38,423,255 plays · Radio Javan

5,203,508 plays · Spotify

Aug 27, 2019

Hala Na (Ft Erfan, Sami Beigi, & Madgal)

Hala Na (Ft Erfan, Sami Beigi, & Madgal)

حالا نه عرفان سامی بیگی مدگل

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

34,058,192 plays · Radio Javan

1,261,292 plays · Spotify

Jun 5, 2022

Yadete (Ft Sogand)

Yadete (Ft Sogand)

یادته سوگند

Radio Javan • Track

31,131,736 plays

Jan 2, 2014

Mano Natarsoon (Ft Ho3ein)

Mano Natarsoon (Ft Ho3ein)

منو نترسون حصین

Radio Javan • Track

28,097,279 plays

Jan 30, 2018

Bia Halamo Khoob Kon (Ft Erfan)

Bia Halamo Khoob Kon (Ft Erfan)

بیا حالمو خوب کن عرفان

Radio Javan • Track

24,897,199 plays

Jan 16, 2020

Haleh Man Khoobeh

Haleh Man Khoobeh

حال من خوبه

Radio Javan • Track

22,367,279 plays

Mar 14, 2018

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

190,804

▲ +13.7K (+7.7%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

256,298

+467 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

154,627

+386 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,990,000

−100K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈453,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈57,500

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

16,296,846

+104.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

346

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

5,420

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

30 collaborators · 32 connections
Erfan (عرفان) | RapStat