Sorrybahar
#111
Artist profile

Sorrybahar

Sorrybahar (born Sara Baharlu) is a singer, songwriter, and recording artist recognized for blending electronic, alternative R&B, soul, and house music into a distinctive and emotionally driven sound. Through atmospheric production, expressive vocals, and introspective songwriting, she has established a unique artistic identity that bridges contemporary electronic music with soulful influences. Since the beginning of her career, Sorrybahar's solo discography includes releases such as "Leave On," "Nabashe," "Baraye Man," "Man Har Ja Beram," "Setareha," "Manaye Zendegi," and "Once Upon." These tracks reflect her evolving artistic identity, blending electronic production with alternative R&B, soul, and house influences while showcasing her expressive songwriting and distinctive vocal style. has continued to expand her catalog with original releases that showcase her versatility and evolving musical direction. Her work explores themes of emotion, identity, and human connection, delivered through cinematic soundscapes and modern production. One of her most recognized releases, "Christmas," was created in collaboration with Hiphopologist, introducing her music to a wider audience and marking a significant moment in her artistic journey. As an independent artist, Sorrybahar continues to develop a distinctive sound while pushing the boundaries between electronic music, alternative R&B, soul, and house.

Score 22.1Rank delta ±0#19 in R&BGenre R&B

Latest trend

42,461 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

42,461

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

1,087

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈224

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

22.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+20.0%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sorrybahar’s score of 22.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 22.1
  • Room to grow 66.0
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

22.1 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners42,461

    scaled 0.54 × weight 0.30 → 22.1 pts

  • Spotify followers1,087

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.05 → 0.0 pts

Earns 22.1 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈224

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views10,575

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 33.9 possible).

Deezer

Counted

0.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans6

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.05 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every Deezer metric, so it adds nothing (out of 6.8 possible).

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sorrybahar.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#111
Best rank onOct 19, 2026
R&B rank#19
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Christmas

Christmas

Spotify • Track

275,536 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bache Mardom

Bache Mardom

Spotify • Track

149,799 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Baraye Man

Baraye Man

Spotify • Track

5,433 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Man Har Ja Beram

Man Har Ja Beram

Spotify • Track

5,041 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Abie Tire

Abie Tire

Spotify • Track

3,566 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Leave On

Leave On

Spotify • Track

2,093 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

42,461

+12.1K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

1,087

+61 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈224

+7 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

10,575

+256 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

15

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

6

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

2 collaborators · 21 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
Sorrybahar gallery 1
Sorrybahar1
Sorrybahar gallery 2
Sorrybahar2
Sorrybahar gallery 3
Sorrybahar3
Sorrybahar gallery 4
Sorrybahar4
Sorrybahar gallery 5
Sorrybahar5
Sorrybahar | RapStat