Hiphopologist
#23
Artist profile

Hiphopologistهیپ‌هاپولوژیست

Score 67.4Rank delta ±0#21 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

139,733 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

139,733

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

596,906

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈102,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

67.4

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.9%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Hiphopologist’s score of 67.4 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 39.8
  • YouTube 23.7
  • Deezer 3.9
  • Room to grow 20.8
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

39.8 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners139,733

    scaled 0.82 × weight 0.30 → 33.5 pts

  • Spotify followers596,906

    scaled 0.93 × weight 0.05 → 6.3 pts

Earns 39.8 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

23.7 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈102,000

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.15 → 13.7 pts

  • YouTube views35,193,992

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.10 → 10.0 pts

Earns 23.7 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.9 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans1,854

    scaled 0.58 × weight 0.05 → 3.9 pts

Earns 3.9 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Hiphopologist.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#23
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#21
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

GHORS II

GHORS II

Spotify • Track

3,858,125 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bad Zaat

Bad Zaat

Spotify • Track

3,580,462 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Sogand

Sogand

Spotify • Track

3,221,313 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Boz

Boz

Spotify • Track

3,156,923 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Marize Ham

Marize Ham

Spotify • Track

2,420,859 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ex

Ex

Spotify • Track

1,345,602 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

139,733

+5.1K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

596,906

+2.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈102,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

35,193,992

+205.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

153

+11 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,854

+7 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

15 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Hiphopologist gallery 1
Hiphopologist1
Hiphopologist gallery 2
Hiphopologist2
Hiphopologist (هیپ‌هاپولوژیست) | RapStat