Sajad Shahi
#40
Artist profile

Sajad Shahiسجاد شاهی

Sajad Shahi is an independent artist from the new wave of modern rap, recognized for blending emotional storytelling, melodic trap, dark atmospheres, and raw lyrical energy into a distinctive sound. Through his expressive delivery and immersive production style, he has built a growing audience within the underground music scene. His music often explores themes such as personal struggles, ambition, isolation, relationships, and inner conflict while combining emotional melodies with aggressive and cinematic production. Over time, Sajad Shahi developed a recognizable artistic identity built around emotionally driven performances and modern trap-inspired sounds. Some of his notable releases include “MIRAS,” “TASLIAT,” “UPSET,” “RAKAB,” and “HARIFAM NI,” along with various collaborations and independent projects that helped expand his presence across streaming platforms and social media. Known for maintaining an independent approach to his music and artistic direction, Sajad Shahi continues to grow his creative universe through emotionally intense tracks, dark aesthetics, and experimental modern rap production.

Score 57.0Rank delta ±01y ▲ +53.8%#36 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▲ +18.5K (+18.8%) in 30 days

117,034 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

117,034

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

197,969

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈38,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

57.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.8%

30d growth

▲+18.8%

1y growth

▲+53.8%

30d listeners

▲+18.5K (+18.8%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sajad Shahi’s score of 57.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 36.8
  • YouTube 18.3
  • Deezer 2.0
  • Room to grow 31.1
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

36.8 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners117,034

    scaled 0.78 × weight 0.30 → 31.8 pts

  • Spotify followers197,969

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.05 → 5.0 pts

Earns 36.8 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

18.3 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈38,000

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.15 → 10.7 pts

  • YouTube views8,468,163

    scaled 0.56 × weight 0.10 → 7.6 pts

Earns 18.3 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans443

    scaled 0.29 × weight 0.05 → 2.0 pts

Earns 2.0 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sajad Shahi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#40
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#36
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

03:00Am

03:00Am

Spotify • Track

2,518,942 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
SLEEP MODE

SLEEP MODE

Spotify • Track

1,816,159 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ghesse

Ghesse

Spotify • Track

1,460,356 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
XX

XX

Spotify • Track

985,606 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Khastam

Khastam

Spotify • Track

789,664 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
FALL

FALL

Spotify • Track

646,433 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

117,034

▲ +18.5K (+18.8%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

197,969

+2.6K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈38,000

+400 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

8,468,163

+119.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

56

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

443

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

10 collaborators · 25 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

7 curated stills
Sajad Shahi gallery 1
Sajad Shahi1
Sajad Shahi gallery 2
Sajad Shahi2
Sajad Shahi gallery 3
Sajad Shahi3
Sajad Shahi gallery 4
Sajad Shahi4
Sajad Shahi gallery 5
Sajad Shahi5
Sajad Shahi gallery 6
Sajad Shahi6
Sajad Shahi gallery 7
Sajad Shahi7
Sajad Shahi (سجاد شاهی) | RapStat