Ashkan Kagan
#41
Artist profile

Ashkan Kaganاشکان کاگان

Music Producer Ashkan Bashiri A.K.A Kagan Head Of 6xCartel

Score 56.7Rank delta ±0#37 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

205,608 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

205,608

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

209,816

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

31

Followers · ≈232,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

56.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+9.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ashkan Kagan’s score of 56.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 34.6
  • Radio Javan 8.2
  • YouTube 11.9
  • Deezer 2.0
  • Room to grow 43.3

Spotify

Counted

34.6 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners205,608

    scaled 0.91 × weight 0.30 → 30.5 pts

  • Spotify followers209,816

    scaled 0.75 × weight 0.05 → 4.2 pts

Earns 34.6 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

8.2 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈232,000

    scaled 0.49 × weight 0.15 → 8.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers31

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

Earns 8.2 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

11.9 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈27,500

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.15 → 8.0 pts

  • YouTube views1,674,380

    scaled 0.36 × weight 0.10 → 4.0 pts

Earns 11.9 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans616

    scaled 0.36 × weight 0.05 → 2.0 pts

Earns 2.0 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ashkan Kagan.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#41
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#37
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Damn Things

Damn Things

Spotify • Track

5,389,778 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bad Zaat

Bad Zaat

Spotify • Track

3,580,462 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Akharin Shab (Ft Ashkan Kagan)

Akharin Shab (Ft Ashkan Kagan)

آخرین شب اشکان گاکان

Radio Javan • Track

3,511,310 plays

Mar 8, 2024

Boz

Boz

Spotify • Track

3,156,923 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Marize Ham

Marize Ham

Spotify • Track

2,420,859 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Havaashi

Havaashi

حواشی

Radio Javan • Track

1,966,424 plays

Nov 11, 2025

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

205,608

+946 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

209,816

+1.1K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

31

+12 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈232,000

+24K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈5,060,000

+70K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈27,500

+400 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,674,380

+17.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

124

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

616

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

31 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Ashkan Kagan gallery 1
Ashkan Kagan1
Ashkan Kagan gallery 2
Ashkan Kagan2
Ashkan Kagan gallery 3
Ashkan Kagan3
Ashkan Kagan (اشکان کاگان) | RapStat