Dorcci
#31
Artist profile

Dorcci

Dorcci is one of the rising voices of the new generation of rap, known for blending emotional storytelling with dark melodic trap, alternative rap, and experimental sounds. Emerging through the underground scene, he quickly built a dedicated audience with a unique vocal style, atmospheric production, and a raw approach to songwriting that reflects both personal struggles and modern youth culture. One of the defining moments in Dorcci’s rise came with the release of “Damn Things,” a track that gained massive attention online and quickly went viral across social media. Its memorable energy and internet meme status helped introduce his music to a much wider audience and significantly boosted his popularity. Tracks such as “PILE,” “Memphis,” “PAINFUL LOVE,” and “Million” further established his artistic identity and growing influence. His debut studio album, “YOUNG MORVARID,” became a major milestone in his career, featuring standout tracks like “ADDI,” “BE KOJA RESIDI,” and “RED,” which became fan favorites and helped solidify his place within the new wave of modern rap. Known for his emotionally intense aesthetic and fearless artistic expression, Dorcci continues to expand his creative universe through experimental music, visual storytelling, and underground collaborations.

Score 63.1Rank delta ±0#27 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▲ +11.3K (+7.9%) in 30 days

153,276 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

153,276

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

319,583

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈43,400

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

63.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.2%

30d growth

▲+7.9%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+11.3K (+7.9%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Dorcci’s score of 63.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 39.9
  • YouTube 20.3
  • Deezer 3.0
  • Room to grow 25.0
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

39.9 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners153,276

    scaled 0.84 × weight 0.30 → 34.4 pts

  • Spotify followers319,583

    scaled 0.82 × weight 0.05 → 5.6 pts

Earns 39.9 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

20.3 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈43,400

    scaled 0.55 × weight 0.15 → 11.1 pts

  • YouTube views21,553,171

    scaled 0.68 × weight 0.10 → 9.2 pts

Earns 20.3 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans914

    scaled 0.44 × weight 0.05 → 3.0 pts

Earns 3.0 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Dorcci.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#31
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#27
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Damn Things

Damn Things

Spotify • Track

5,389,778 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
ADDI

ADDI

Spotify • Track

4,167,882 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ghatle Amd

Ghatle Amd

Spotify • Track

4,018,921 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
KASH BEG! [2026]

KASH BEG! [2026]

Spotify • Track

3,540,613 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BE KOJA RESIDI

BE KOJA RESIDI

Spotify • Track

3,437,298 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Before You Gone

Before You Gone

Spotify • Track

3,118,379 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

153,276

▲ +11.3K (+7.9%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

319,583

+1.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈43,400

+200 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

21,553,171

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

46

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

914

+6 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

8 collaborators · 27 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Dorcci gallery 1
Dorcci1
Dorcci gallery 2
Dorcci2
Dorcci gallery 3
Dorcci3
Dorcci | RapStat