Ali Geramy
#50
Artist profile

Ali Geramyعلی گرامی

Score 48.7Rank delta ±01y ▲ +47.0%#45 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

83,107 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

83,107

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

107,245

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈16,900

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

48.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+47.0%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ali Geramy’s score of 48.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 34.4
  • YouTube 14.3
  • Room to grow 36.4
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

34.4 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners83,107

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.30 → 29.9 pts

  • Spotify followers107,245

    scaled 0.64 × weight 0.05 → 4.5 pts

Earns 34.4 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

14.3 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈16,900

    scaled 0.41 × weight 0.15 → 8.7 pts

  • YouTube views2,396,933

    scaled 0.40 × weight 0.10 → 5.7 pts

Earns 14.3 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ali Geramy.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#50
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#45
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

SLEEP MODE

SLEEP MODE

Spotify • Track

1,816,159 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
XX

XX

Spotify • Track

985,606 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
AROOM

AROOM

Spotify • Track

854,120 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BOOM!

BOOM!

Spotify • Track

677,827 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Flick Shot!

Flick Shot!

Spotify • Track

224,170 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
LosT

LosT

Spotify • Track

213,132 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

83,107

+1K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

107,245

+1.8K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈16,900

+200 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

2,396,933

+24.8K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

46

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

7 collaborators · 26 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

4 curated stills
Ali Geramy gallery 1
Ali Geramy1
Ali Geramy gallery 2
Ali Geramy2
Ali Geramy gallery 3
Ali Geramy3
Ali Geramy gallery 4
Ali Geramy4
Ali Geramy (علی گرامی) | RapStat