Matin Fattahi
#62
Artist profile

Matin Fattahiمتین فتاحی

Matin Fattahi is an emerging artist from the new generation of rap, known for blending dark melodic trap, emotional storytelling, and atmospheric production into a distinctive sound. Through his raw delivery, emotionally driven lyrics, and cinematic style. He first gained attention through underground releases and collaborations that helped establish his place within the modern rap scene. His music often explores themes such as anxiety, isolation, relationships, inner conflict, and youth culture while combining aggressive energy with melodic and experimental elements. Some of his notable tracks include “FARSHE QERMEZ,” “NAMOOND,” “QABZE ROOH,” “BORO,” “AROOM,” “MISSED CALL,” “SLEEP MODE,” and “TRAGEDY.” His collaborations with artists such as Ali Geramy, Tlkhoon, NoTsH, and Therichpia also contributed to the growth of his audience and artistic identity. Known for his dark aesthetics, immersive atmospheres, and emotionally intense sound, Matin Fattahi continues to expand his artistic universe through experimental music, modern production, and visually driven storytelling.

Score 44.3Rank delta ±0#57 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

68,113 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

68,113

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

82,155

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈15,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

44.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Matin Fattahi’s score of 44.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 30.6
  • YouTube 12.8
  • Deezer 0.8
  • Room to grow 43.9
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

30.6 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners68,113

    scaled 0.65 × weight 0.30 → 26.6 pts

  • Spotify followers82,155

    scaled 0.59 × weight 0.05 → 4.0 pts

Earns 30.6 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

12.8 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈15,000

    scaled 0.39 × weight 0.15 → 7.9 pts

  • YouTube views1,753,741

    scaled 0.36 × weight 0.10 → 4.9 pts

Earns 12.8 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

0.8 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans190

    scaled 0.12 × weight 0.05 → 0.8 pts

Earns 0.8 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Matin Fattahi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#61
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#57
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

SLEEP MODE

SLEEP MODE

Spotify • Track

1,816,159 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
AROOM

AROOM

Spotify • Track

854,120 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
TRAGEDY

TRAGEDY

Spotify • Track

807,422 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Sard

Sard

Spotify • Track

750,548 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BORO

BORO

Spotify • Track

619,707 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Havasam

Havasam

Spotify • Track

594,447 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

68,113

−1.1K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

82,155

+1.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈15,000

+200 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,753,741

+35.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

26

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

190

+3 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

6 collaborators · 30 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Matin Fattahi gallery 1
Matin Fattahi1
Matin Fattahi gallery 2
Matin Fattahi2
Matin Fattahi (متین فتاحی) | RapStat