Arown
#48
Artist profile

Arownآرون

Rown

Score 50.0Rank delta ±0#43 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

120,942 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

120,942

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

74,529

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

3,779

Followers · ≈650,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

50.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.7%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Arown’s score of 50.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 29.5
  • Radio Javan 13.4
  • YouTube 7.0
  • Deezer 0.2
  • Room to grow 50.0

Spotify

Counted

29.5 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners120,942

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.30 → 26.3 pts

  • Spotify followers74,529

    scaled 0.57 × weight 0.05 → 3.2 pts

Earns 29.5 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

13.4 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈650,000

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.15 → 11.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers3,779

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.10 → 2.4 pts

Earns 13.4 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

7.0 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈4,800

    scaled 0.22 × weight 0.15 → 3.7 pts

  • YouTube views1,021,013

    scaled 0.29 × weight 0.10 → 3.3 pts

Earns 7.0 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

0.2 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans133

    scaled 0.04 × weight 0.05 → 0.2 pts

Earns 0.2 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Arown.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#37
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#43
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

24/7 (Ft Arta)

24/7 (Ft Arta)

۲۴/۷ آرتا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

9,180,952 plays · Radio Javan

2,468,411 plays · Spotify

Mar 8, 2024

Mikoni Sakhtesh

Mikoni Sakhtesh

میکنی سختش

Radio Javan • Track

6,236,737 plays

Nov 16, 2023

Friend Zone (Ft Sami Low & Raha)

Friend Zone (Ft Sami Low & Raha)

فرند زون سامی لو رها

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

5,866,781 plays · Radio Javan

1,432,095 plays · Spotify

Mar 8, 2024

Highway (Ft Arown & Arman Miladi)

Highway (Ft Arown & Arman Miladi)

آرون ارمان میلادی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

3,918,918 plays · Radio Javan

3,527,751 plays · Spotify

Jul 23, 2024

Zemestoon

Zemestoon

Spotify • Track

3,201,911 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
First Class (Ft Arown, Sami Low, & Benji)

First Class (Ft Arown, Sami Low, & Benji)

فرست کلاس ارون سامی لو بنجی

Radio Javan • Track

2,453,206 plays

2022

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

120,942

+3.9K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

74,529

+1.3K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

3,779

+34 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈650,000

−16K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈39,300,000

+200K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈4,800

+110 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,021,013

+37.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

12

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

133

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

17 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Arown gallery 1
Arown1
Arown (آرون) | RapStat