Mamazi
#72
Artist profile

Mamazi

Score 40.6Rank delta ±0#66 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

45,522 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

45,522

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

101,879

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈8,950

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

40.6

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.9%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Mamazi’s score of 40.6 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 28.3
  • YouTube 12.3
  • Room to grow 44.5
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

28.3 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners45,522

    scaled 0.56 × weight 0.30 → 23.9 pts

  • Spotify followers101,879

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.05 → 4.4 pts

Earns 28.3 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

12.3 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈8,950

    scaled 0.31 × weight 0.15 → 6.7 pts

  • YouTube views2,345,534

    scaled 0.40 × weight 0.10 → 5.6 pts

Earns 12.3 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Mamazi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#72
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#66
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

YND

YND

Spotify • Track

1,434,196 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
MARIO

MARIO

Spotify • Track

1,067,144 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tahala Shode

Tahala Shode

Spotify • Track

973,835 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bad Shans

Bad Shans

Spotify • Track

603,050 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
TOMFORD

TOMFORD

Spotify • Track

525,249 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Hichvaght

Hichvaght

Spotify • Track

406,207 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

45,522

+675 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

101,879

+199 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈8,950

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

2,345,534

+9.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

284

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

9 collaborators · 32 connections
Mamazi | RapStat