Mohathemoons
#143
Artist profile

Mohathemoons

Voice of the moon🌗

Score 10.7Rank delta ±0#132 in Rap#23 in R&BGenre Rap · R&B

Latest trend

10,885 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

10,885

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

6,418

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈238

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

10.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−2.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Mohathemoons’s score of 10.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 10.7
  • Room to grow 74.4
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

10.7 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners10,885

    scaled 0.23 × weight 0.30 → 9.6 pts

  • Spotify followers6,418

    scaled 0.16 × weight 0.05 → 1.1 pts

Earns 10.7 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈238

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views10,807

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 35.5 possible).

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Mohathemoons.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#121
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#132
R&B rank#23
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Cheshmat

Cheshmat

Spotify • Track

309,350 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Sobi Ke Rafti

Sobi Ke Rafti

Spotify • Track

235,983 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kari Kardi Ke

Kari Kardi Ke

Spotify • Track

129,545 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Paranormal

Paranormal

Spotify • Track

75,418 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Zomorode Sabz

Zomorode Sabz

Spotify • Track

55,220 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kash

Kash

Spotify • Track

42,818 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

10,885

−633 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

6,418

+20 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈238

+2 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

10,807

+29 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

14

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

24 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Mohathemoons gallery 1
Mohathemoons1
Mohathemoons gallery 2
Mohathemoons2
Mohathemoons | RapStat