Kooriboom
#149
Artist profile

Kooriboom

Score 9.3Rank delta ±0#137 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

10,631 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

10,631

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

1,673

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈159

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

9.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+7.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Kooriboom’s score of 9.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 9.3
  • Room to grow 75.8
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

9.3 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners10,631

    scaled 0.22 × weight 0.30 → 9.3 pts

  • Spotify followers1,673

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.05 → 0.0 pts

Earns 9.3 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈159

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views43,058

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 35.5 possible).

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Kooriboom.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#124
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#137
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Male Man Bash

Male Man Bash

Spotify • Track

454,505 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tange Delam

Tange Delam

Spotify • Track

199,617 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tekrari

Tekrari

Spotify • Track

53,721 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nemishe Por Jaat

Nemishe Por Jaat

Spotify • Track

48,250 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Shayad Yerooz

Shayad Yerooz

Spotify • Track

43,565 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kafete

Kafete

Spotify • Track

35,133 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

10,631

+1.2K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

1,673

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈159

+3 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

43,058

+1.9K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

27

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 24 connections
Kooriboom | RapStat