Amir Ribar
#136
Artist profile

Amir Ribar

Rapper and Music Producer

Score 14.5Rank delta ±0#125 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

5,965 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

5,965

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

28,104

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈5,910

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

14.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+5.6%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Amir Ribar’s score of 14.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 6.5
  • YouTube 8.0
  • Room to grow 70.6
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

6.5 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners5,965

    scaled 0.08 × weight 0.30 → 3.6 pts

  • Spotify followers28,104

    scaled 0.41 × weight 0.05 → 2.9 pts

Earns 6.5 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

8.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈5,910

    scaled 0.25 × weight 0.15 → 5.4 pts

  • YouTube views430,493

    scaled 0.19 × weight 0.10 → 2.6 pts

Earns 8.0 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Amir Ribar.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#108
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#125
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Kheshab

Kheshab

Spotify • Track

696,071 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ghoghnoos

Ghoghnoos

Spotify • Track

121,722 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bahman

Bahman

Spotify • Track

73,449 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Live Loc

Live Loc

Spotify • Track

55,899 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BulletProof

BulletProof

Spotify • Track

26,178 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Labriz

Labriz

Spotify • Track

19,581 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

5,965

+596 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

28,104

+43 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈5,910

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

430,493

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

49

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 25 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Amir Ribar gallery 1
Amir Ribar1
Amir Ribar gallery 2
Amir Ribar2
Amir Ribar | RapStat