Sunboy
#146
Artist profile

Sunboy

Persian rapper

Score 9.8Rank delta ±0#134 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

2,892 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

2,892

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

10,249

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈6,510

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

9.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sunboy’s score of 9.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 1.7
  • YouTube 8.1
  • Room to grow 75.4
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

1.7 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners2,892

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.30 → 0.0 pts

  • Spotify followers10,249

    scaled 0.24 × weight 0.05 → 1.7 pts

Earns 1.7 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

8.1 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈6,510

    scaled 0.27 × weight 0.15 → 5.7 pts

  • YouTube views378,665

    scaled 0.17 × weight 0.10 → 2.4 pts

Earns 8.1 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sunboy.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#110
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#134
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Khanevadegi 2

Khanevadegi 2

Spotify • Track

525,095 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ghoghnoos

Ghoghnoos

Spotify • Track

121,722 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
R.I.P

R.I.P

Spotify • Track

32,587 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
2017

2017

Spotify • Track

32,356 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Marhaba

Marhaba

Spotify • Track

26,466 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tahe Khat

Tahe Khat

Spotify • Track

4,728 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

2,892

−27 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

10,249

+4 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈6,510

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

378,665

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

85

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 23 connections
Sunboy | RapStat