Naaji
#85
Artist profile

Naajiناجی

Mohammadreza Akbarisaei aka Naaji rapper and songwriter

Score 35.6Rank delta ±01y ▲ +24.5%#78 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

32,791 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

32,791

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

54,736

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈9,460

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

35.6

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+24.5%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Naaji’s score of 35.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 24.3
  • YouTube 11.4
  • Room to grow 49.5
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

24.3 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners32,791

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.30 → 20.6 pts

  • Spotify followers54,736

    scaled 0.52 × weight 0.05 → 3.7 pts

Earns 24.3 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

11.4 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈9,460

    scaled 0.32 × weight 0.15 → 6.8 pts

  • YouTube views1,258,885

    scaled 0.32 × weight 0.10 → 4.5 pts

Earns 11.4 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Naaji.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#84
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#78
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Vasiat 2

Vasiat 2

Spotify • Track

886,394 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Tocka

Tocka

Spotify • Track

679,051 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Door Dast

Door Dast

Spotify • Track

393,975 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Cheshmak

Cheshmak

Spotify • Track

278,885 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Blood Moon

Blood Moon

Spotify • Track

212,400 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Gloomy

Gloomy

Spotify • Track

202,145 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

32,791

−604 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

54,736

+373 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈9,460

+80 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,258,885

+26.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

96

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

5 collaborators · 29 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

6 curated stills
Naaji gallery 1
Naaji1
Naaji gallery 2
Naaji2
Naaji gallery 3
Naaji3
Naaji gallery 4
Naaji4
Naaji gallery 5
Naaji5
Naaji gallery 6
Naaji6
Naaji (ناجی) | RapStat