Putak
#89
Artist profile

Putakپوتک

Pooria Arab (born June 27, 1991), known professionally as Putak, is Persian rapper, songwriter, record producer, Youtuber. Putak was born on June 27, 1991, in Tehran, He is one of three children. he lives in Kiev,Ukraine. In January 2006,Puak Released his first album produced by "Manfi" called "Nasakh".Putak met Julia in 2014 when he started write "Changar" .They became engaged in march 2016.They were married on june 14, 2016, in Kiev.

Score 33.5Rank delta ±0#82 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

62,480 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

62,480

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

395,772

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

934

Followers · ≈13,200 monthly plays

RapStat score

33.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−2.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Putak’s score of 33.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 33.1
  • Radio Javan 0.4
  • Room to grow 51.7
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

33.1 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners62,480

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.30 → 27.0 pts

  • Spotify followers395,772

    scaled 0.86 × weight 0.05 → 6.1 pts

Earns 33.1 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

0.4 / 35.5 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈13,200

    scaled 0.02 × weight 0.15 → 0.4 pts

  • Radio Javan followers934

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

Earns 0.4 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Excluded

−12.4 headroom

  • YouTube subscribers≈1,210,000

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • YouTube views648,131,947

    weight 0.10 · not counted

Collected and shown on the profile but not counted: this YouTube channel isn't the artist's music channel (e.g. personal or non-music uploads). Treated like a missing platform, so it costs 12.4 points of headroom.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Putak.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#25
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#82
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Peydashe (Ft Parsalip)

Peydashe (Ft Parsalip)

پیداشه پارسالیپ

Radio Javan • Track

2,711,979 plays

Dec 23, 2019

Okay

Okay

Spotify • Track

2,435,676 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Loco (Ft Putak, Young Sudden, & Sepehr Khalse)

Loco (Ft Putak, Young Sudden, & Sepehr Khalse)

لوکو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

2,021,152 plays · Radio Javan

1,075,345 plays · Spotify

2023

Kheyli Khastam 2

Kheyli Khastam 2

Radio Javan • Track

1,946,736 plays

May 14, 2015

Dige Direh (Ft Putak & Dina)

Dige Direh (Ft Putak & Dina)

دیگه دیره پوتک دینا

Radio Javan • Track

1,497,708 plays

Mar 24, 2025

Illuminati

Illuminati

Radio Javan • Track

1,276,553 plays

Sep 19, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

62,480

−2.9K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

395,772

+487 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

934

+17 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈13,200

−200 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈35,900,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈1,210,000

+10K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

648,131,947

+1.1M in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

1,937

+6 in the last 7 days

Telegram subscribers

221,421

−1.3K in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

12 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Putak gallery 1
Putak1
Putak gallery 2
Putak2
Putak (پوتک) | RapStat