Sina Mafee
#96
Artist profile

Sina Mafeeسینا مافی

Amir Sina Mafee (born July 6, 1988, Tehran, Iran) is an Iranian rapper and composer with the artistic name of Sina Mafee. He started his professional activity in Rap/Hip hop genre in 2006 and he joined the "Tik Taak" musical group in 2011. In addition to writing poetry and singing rap, he started his career in the field of digital composition in 2011, and several famous kinds of musics of the "Tik Taak" group have been composed by him.

Score 29.8Rank delta ±0#89 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

14,055 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

14,055

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

23,313

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

7,956

Followers · ≈112,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

29.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sina Mafee’s score of 29.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 12.0
  • Radio Javan 10.2
  • YouTube 7.6
  • Room to grow 68.1
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

12.0 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners14,055

    scaled 0.28 × weight 0.30 → 9.9 pts

  • Spotify followers23,313

    scaled 0.38 × weight 0.05 → 2.2 pts

Earns 12.0 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

10.2 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈112,000

    scaled 0.37 × weight 0.15 → 6.4 pts

  • Radio Javan followers7,956

    scaled 0.33 × weight 0.10 → 3.8 pts

Earns 10.2 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

7.6 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈7,980

    scaled 0.30 × weight 0.15 → 5.1 pts

  • YouTube views553,419

    scaled 0.22 × weight 0.10 → 2.5 pts

Earns 7.6 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sina Mafee.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#52
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#89
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Na Dige Na (Ft IDa)

Na Dige Na (Ft IDa)

نه دیگه نه آی دا

Radio Javan • Track

19,958,349 plays

May 3, 2017

5Shanbe

5Shanbe

۵ شنبه

Radio Javan • Track

14,659,175 plays

Mar 19, 2015

Mehmooni Khodemoone (Ft Erfan, Sina Mafee, Sepehr Khalse, Behzad Leito, Paya & Magico)

Mehmooni Khodemoone (Ft Erfan, Sina Mafee, Sepehr Khalse, Behzad Leito, Paya & Magico)

مهمونی خودمونه عرفان سینا مافی سپهر خلسه بهزاد لیتو پایا مونتیگو

Radio Javan • Track

13,671,410 plays

Jul 28, 2014

Booo Sarde

Booo Sarde

بووو سرده

Radio Javan • Track

12,000,672 plays

Jan 13, 2012

Tabi'e Bash

Tabi'e Bash

طبیعی باش

Radio Javan • Track

9,264,576 plays

Feb 9, 2016

Dige Nemibine Mano

Dige Nemibine Mano

دیگه نمیبینه منو

Radio Javan • Track

8,403,705 plays

Mar 7, 2018

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

14,055

−427 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

23,313

+29 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

7,956

+4 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈112,000

−2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈17,100,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈7,980

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

553,419

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

95

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

15 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Sina Mafee gallery 1
Sina Mafee1
Sina Mafee (سینا مافی) | RapStat