Young Sudden
#52
Artist profile

Young Suddenیانگ سادن

Mahmood Heydari Pour, (born April 19, 1999), known professionally as Young Sudden; /yəNG_ˈsədn/, (often nicknamed as Sudden or Sudd; /səd/), is an international rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, designer, actor, and music video director from Bandar Abbas, Hormozgan, Iran or Gambron (Gambron is old name of Bandar Abbas City). He owns the Gambron clothing brand and Gambron record label.

Score 48.1Rank delta -1#47 in RapGenre RapBandar Abbas, Iran

Latest trend

76,791 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

76,791

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

160,807

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

1,894

Followers · ≈294,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

48.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Young Sudden’s score of 48.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 27.7
  • Radio Javan 10.4
  • YouTube 10.1
  • Room to grow 49.9
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

27.7 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners76,791

    scaled 0.68 × weight 0.30 → 23.6 pts

  • Spotify followers160,807

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.05 → 4.1 pts

Earns 27.7 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

10.4 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈294,000

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.15 → 9.1 pts

  • Radio Javan followers1,894

    scaled 0.11 × weight 0.10 → 1.2 pts

Earns 10.4 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

10.1 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈11,200

    scaled 0.35 × weight 0.15 → 6.0 pts

  • YouTube views1,635,131

    scaled 0.35 × weight 0.10 → 4.1 pts

Earns 10.1 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Young Sudden.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#44
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#47
Based inBandar Abbas, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

25 Band (Ft Saman Wilson & Young Sudden)

25 Band (Ft Saman Wilson & Young Sudden)

۲۵ بند سامان ویلسون یانگ صادن

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

8,749,746 plays · Radio Javan

845,180 plays · Spotify

Sep 25, 2024

Chiki

Chiki

چیکی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

7,400,203 plays · Radio Javan

874,602 plays · Spotify

May 29, 2024

Vel Besho

Vel Besho

ول بشو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

6,013,556 plays · Radio Javan

1,762,782 plays · Spotify

Apr 15, 2025

Haji Baba (Ft Young Sudden & 021Kid)

Haji Baba (Ft Young Sudden & 021Kid)

حاجی بابا یانگ سادن ۰۲۱کید

Radio Javan • Track

4,662,126 plays

Mar 6, 2022

Dolphin

Dolphin

دلفین

Radio Javan • Track

2,389,950 plays

Jul 10, 2024

Loco (Ft Putak, Young Sudden, & Sepehr Khalse)

Loco (Ft Putak, Young Sudden, & Sepehr Khalse)

لوکو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

2,021,298 plays · Radio Javan

1,075,345 plays · Spotify

2023

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

76,791

+368 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

160,807

+438 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

1,894

+14 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈294,000

−9K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈20,100,000

+100K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈11,200

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,635,131

+1.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

17

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

16 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

4 curated stills
Young Sudden gallery 1
Young Sudden1
Young Sudden gallery 2
Young Sudden2
Young Sudden gallery 3
Young Sudden3
Young Sudden gallery 4
Young Sudden4
Young Sudden (یانگ سادن) | RapStat