Poori
#34
Artist profile

Pooriپوری

Poori (Godpoori) is one of the emerging voices of the new generation of rap, known for blending dark melodic trap, emotional storytelling, raw street energy, and experimental sounds into a unique artistic identity. With his atmospheric production, aggressive yet emotional delivery, and distinctive style, he quickly built a dedicated audience through the underground scene. He first gained attention through platforms like SoundCloud, where his music began reaching a wider audience and establishing his place within the new wave of modern rap. His music often reflects themes of isolation, inner conflict, youth culture, personal struggles, and chaotic emotions. Some of his notable projects include “7 Khat,” “Fil,” and “Az Khoda Betars.” Tracks such as “Rasht Trap,” “BANG BANG,” “Doshmanamo Dus Daram,” “97,” “BALENCIAGA,” and “ALADDIN” helped expand his popularity and became fan favorites online. Known for his emotionally intense aesthetic and fearless artistic approach, Poori continues to grow his creative universe through experimental music, immersive atmospheres, and visually driven storytelling.

Score 60.7Rank delta ±01y ▼ −14.8%#30 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▲ +689 (+0.9%) in 30 days

80,589 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

80,589

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

400,210

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈105,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

60.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.6%

30d growth

▲+0.9%

1y growth

▼−14.8%

30d listeners

▲+689 (+0.9%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Poori’s score of 60.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 34.1
  • YouTube 23.8
  • Deezer 2.9
  • Room to grow 27.4
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

34.1 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners80,589

    scaled 0.69 × weight 0.30 → 28.2 pts

  • Spotify followers400,210

    scaled 0.86 × weight 0.05 → 5.8 pts

Earns 34.1 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

23.8 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈105,000

    scaled 0.68 × weight 0.15 → 13.8 pts

  • YouTube views35,541,942

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.10 → 10.0 pts

Earns 23.8 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.9 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans879

    scaled 0.43 × weight 0.05 → 2.9 pts

Earns 2.9 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Poori.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#34
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#30
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Miad Az Man Bar

Miad Az Man Bar

Spotify • Track

2,248,211 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
tttpttt

tttpttt

Spotify • Track

1,979,714 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Goolle

Goolle

Spotify • Track

1,775,099 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
HELA

HELA

Spotify • Track

1,274,108 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nafahmidam

Nafahmidam

Spotify • Track

688,309 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BANG BANG

BANG BANG

Spotify • Track

515,936 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

80,589

▲ +689 (+0.9%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

400,210

+761 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈105,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

35,541,942

+352.9K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

107

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

879

+4 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 28 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Poori gallery 1
Poori1
Poori gallery 2
Poori2
Poori (پوری) | RapStat