Catchybeatz
#21
Artist profile

Catchybeatzکچی بیتز

Producer / Artist / Singer / Songwriter

Score 67.8Rank delta ±0#19 in Rap#6 in R&BGenre Rap · R&B

Latest trend

113,845 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

113,845

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

260,089

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

26,548

Followers · ≈671,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

67.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.7%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Catchybeatz’s score of 67.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 31.3
  • Radio Javan 17.4
  • YouTube 19.0
  • Room to grow 30.2
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

31.3 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners113,845

    scaled 0.78 × weight 0.30 → 26.8 pts

  • Spotify followers260,089

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.05 → 4.5 pts

Earns 31.3 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

17.4 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈671,000

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.15 → 11.5 pts

  • Radio Javan followers26,548

    scaled 0.52 × weight 0.10 → 6.0 pts

Earns 17.4 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

19.0 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈155,000

    scaled 0.73 × weight 0.15 → 12.7 pts

  • YouTube views7,683,261

    scaled 0.55 × weight 0.10 → 6.3 pts

Earns 19.0 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Catchybeatz.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#21
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#19
R&B rank#6
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Miam Rooye Khatet (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Catchybeatz, & Ali Ardavan)

Miam Rooye Khatet (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Catchybeatz, & Ali Ardavan)

میام روی خطت مهراد هیدن کچی بیتز علی اردوان

Radio Javan • Track

31,297,888 plays

May 27, 2022

Residam Be Tash (Ft Koorosh, Behzad Leito, & Catchybeatz)

Residam Be Tash (Ft Koorosh, Behzad Leito, & Catchybeatz)

رسیدم به تش کوروش بهزاد لیتو کچی بیتز

Radio Javan • Track

25,439,560 plays

May 16, 2020

Bavelamko

Bavelamko

باولمکن

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

14,209,997 plays · Radio Javan

2,160,745 plays · Spotify

May 13, 2024

Cancele (Ft Behzad Leito, Koorosh, Sepehr Khalse, Catchybeatz, PDC, & Erfan)

Cancele (Ft Behzad Leito, Koorosh, Sepehr Khalse, Catchybeatz, PDC, & Erfan)

کنسله بهزاد لیتو کوروش سپهر خلسه کچی بیتز عرفان پی دی سی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

10,399,282 plays · Radio Javan

2,162,534 plays · Spotify

Nov 18, 2024

Confidence (Ft Alireza JJ & Catchybeatz)

Confidence (Ft Alireza JJ & Catchybeatz)

کانفیدنس

Radio Javan • Track

10,090,210 plays

Jun 11, 2024

Da Da Da

Da Da Da

دا دا دا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

7,434,027 plays · Radio Javan

1,327,643 plays · Spotify

May 26, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

113,845

+3.3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

260,089

+201 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

26,548

+18 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈671,000

−20K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈45,400,000

+200K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈155,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

7,683,261

+76.1K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

29

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

27 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

12 curated stills
Catchybeatz gallery 1
Catchybeatz1
Catchybeatz gallery 2
Catchybeatz2
Catchybeatz gallery 3
Catchybeatz3
Catchybeatz gallery 4
Catchybeatz4
Catchybeatz gallery 5
Catchybeatz5
Catchybeatz gallery 6
Catchybeatz6
Catchybeatz gallery 7
Catchybeatz7
Catchybeatz gallery 8
Catchybeatz8
Catchybeatz gallery 9
Catchybeatz9
Catchybeatz gallery 10
Catchybeatz10
Catchybeatz gallery 11
Catchybeatz11
Catchybeatz gallery 12
Catchybeatz12
Catchybeatz (کچی بیتز) | RapStat