Tohi
#12
Artist profile

Tohiتهی

After two decades the journey is starting to unraffle itself on a global scale. TOHI is an all-round award-winning multi-lingual rapper, singer- songwriter and producer based in LA, Dubai & London, with Persian roots. TOHI based himself across 3 different continents in pursuit of his new upcoming international projects with major artists and producers in the like of Cheb Khaled, Project Pat, Rotimi, Juicy J, Scott Storch, Gipsy Kings and many more. TOHI lived a great deal of his professional carrier in different parts of the world and grew his music in a multicultural environment with different musical influences. At a very young age he left his hometown of Tehran, Iran. He now lives in between 3 major entertainment hubs across the globe (Dubai, Los Angeles & London). Today this is enhancing his work’s musicality and diversity and marking him one of the leading figures to bring mixture of his Persian roots into the international urban music scene.

Score 77.3Rank delta ±0#11 in RapGenre RapLos Angeles, United States

Latest trend

152,593 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

152,593

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

135,544

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

143,716

Followers · ≈292,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

77.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Tohi’s score of 77.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 31.9
  • Radio Javan 17.5
  • YouTube 23.0
  • Deezer 4.9
  • Room to grow 22.8

Spotify

Counted

31.9 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners152,593

    scaled 0.84 × weight 0.30 → 28.1 pts

  • Spotify followers135,544

    scaled 0.68 × weight 0.05 → 3.8 pts

Earns 31.9 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

17.5 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈292,000

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.15 → 8.8 pts

  • Radio Javan followers143,716

    scaled 0.78 × weight 0.10 → 8.7 pts

Earns 17.5 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

23.0 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈256,000

    scaled 0.81 × weight 0.15 → 13.5 pts

  • YouTube views95,593,744

    scaled 0.86 × weight 0.10 → 9.6 pts

Earns 23.0 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.9 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans8,078

    scaled 0.88 × weight 0.05 → 4.9 pts

Earns 4.9 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Tohi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#11
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#11
Based inLos Angeles, United States
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Ba Man Miraghsi (Ft Sami Beigi)

Ba Man Miraghsi (Ft Sami Beigi)

با من میرقصی سامی بیگی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

49,480,891 plays · Radio Javan

6,314,452 plays · Spotify

Nov 18, 2015

Nazanin

Nazanin

نازنین

Radio Javan • Track

32,881,483 plays

Aug 25, 2019

Khodaya Mercy

Khodaya Mercy

خدایا مرسی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

27,493,148 plays · Radio Javan

2,378,886 plays · Spotify

Jun 6, 2017

Asheghet Manam (Ft Massari)

Asheghet Manam (Ft Massari)

عاشقت منم ماساری

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

23,098,943 plays · Radio Javan

3,119,495 plays · Spotify

Dec 7, 2018

Holesh (Ft Amir Tataloo)

Holesh (Ft Amir Tataloo)

هلش امیر تتلو

Radio Javan • Track

20,325,521 plays

Sep 21, 2020

Ba Maram

Ba Maram

با مرام

Radio Javan • Track

19,629,952 plays

Mar 25, 2016

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

152,593

−1.6K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

135,544

+604 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

143,716

+22 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈292,000

−3K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈434,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈256,000

+1K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

95,593,744

+1M in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

187

−2 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

8,078

+4 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 29 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Tohi gallery 1
Tohi1
Tohi gallery 2
Tohi2
Tohi gallery 3
Tohi3
Tohi (تهی) | RapStat