Sogand
#6
Artist profile

Sogandسوگند

Sogand is an acclaimed Iranian singer, songwriter, and performer known for her fusion of traditional Persian music with modern genres like R&B, hip-hop, and pop. With a distinctive voice and poetic lyrics, she has become one of the most influential figures in contemporary Iranian music. Born into an artistic family, Sogand began her musical journey at just 13, crafting her unique style by blending Persian melodies with contemporary beats. Her breakthrough came with singles that resonated with Iranian audiences inside and outside of the country. Her music seamlessly merges Persian classical poetry with modern sounds, creating emotionally powerful and culturally rich songs. Exploring themes of love, identity, and personal struggles, Sogand’s music connects deeply with listeners from different backgrounds. Through collaborations with top producers and artists, Sogand has pushed creative boundaries, continuously evolving her sound. As a trailblazer in Iranian urban music, she has inspired a new generation of artists by showing that it’s possible to stay rooted in cultural traditions while experimenting with modern influences. With her growing fanbase, Sogand’s music continues to shape the future of Persian music globally. https://www.instagram.com/isogand?igsh=MWpyYmN2cGltcGI0NA== https://youtube.com/@isogand?si=clOvDBENuujWV5Z0 https://x.com/5ogand?s=21&t=c4CI9Mo1nIL9CBHSAj0dng https://www.tiktok.com/@soganddd?_t=ZN-8uDqiZuUCe6&_r=1

Score 80.9Rank delta ±0#2 in R&BGenre R&BTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +6.4K (+4.7%) in 30 days

142,422 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

142,422

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

334,845

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

441,225

Followers · ≈4,120,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

80.9

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.2%

30d growth

▲+4.7%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+6.4K (+4.7%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sogand’s score of 80.9 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 32.2
  • Radio Javan 26.6
  • YouTube 17.6
  • Deezer 4.5
  • Room to grow 19.2

Spotify

Counted

32.2 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners142,422

    scaled 0.83 × weight 0.30 → 27.6 pts

  • Spotify followers334,845

    scaled 0.83 × weight 0.05 → 4.6 pts

Earns 32.2 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

26.6 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈4,120,000

    scaled 0.96 × weight 0.15 → 16.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers441,225

    scaled 0.95 × weight 0.10 → 10.6 pts

Earns 26.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

17.6 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈69,200

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.15 → 10.3 pts

  • YouTube views19,012,481

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.10 → 7.3 pts

Earns 17.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.5 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans5,474

    scaled 0.80 × weight 0.05 → 4.5 pts

Earns 4.5 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sogand.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#6
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
R&B rank#2
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Romantic

Romantic

رومانتیک

Radio Javan • Track

77,841,010 plays

Feb 26, 2020

Salam

Salam

سلام

Radio Javan • Track

68,905,337 plays

Mar 13, 2019

Hamgonah

Hamgonah

هم‌گناه

Radio Javan • Track

50,901,257 plays

Dec 24, 2020

Modele Man

Modele Man

مدل من

Radio Javan • Track

48,823,336 plays

Oct 13, 2020

Dadim Raft Toro (Ft Sogand)

Dadim Raft Toro (Ft Sogand)

دادیم رفت تورو سوگند

Radio Javan • Track

47,799,216 plays

Jan 14, 2015

Tehran

Tehran

تهران

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

43,736,665 plays · Radio Javan

3,399,350 plays · Spotify

Dec 2, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

142,422

▲ +6.4K (+4.7%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

334,845

+769 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

441,225

+1.2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈4,120,000

−40K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈1,000,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈69,200

+400 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

19,012,481

+126.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

81

+3 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

5,474

+6 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

13 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

6 curated stills
Sogand gallery 1
Sogand1
Sogand gallery 2
Sogand2
Sogand gallery 3
Sogand3
Sogand gallery 4
Sogand4
Sogand gallery 5
Sogand5
Sogand gallery 6
Sogand6
Sogand (سوگند) | RapStat