Raha
#27
Artist profile

Rahaرها

Raha is a Persian singer who began her musical journey at an early age. As the lead vocalist of the Wantons band, she has made her mark in the Persian hip-hop and pop scenes, both as part of the band and as a solo artist. With several top songs and collaborations with other Persian artists, Raha continues to push boundaries. Currently, she’s working on her debut album, Revival, set to showcase her unique sound and artistic evolution.

Score 66.1Rank delta ±0#9 in R&BGenre R&B

Latest trend

97,881 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

97,881

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

96,256

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

55,450

Followers · ≈981,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

66.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+11.0%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Raha’s score of 66.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 29.1
  • Radio Javan 19.8
  • YouTube 17.1
  • Room to grow 31.9
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

29.1 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners97,881

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.30 → 25.6 pts

  • Spotify followers96,256

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.05 → 3.6 pts

Earns 29.1 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

19.8 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈981,000

    scaled 0.73 × weight 0.15 → 12.6 pts

  • Radio Javan followers55,450

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.10 → 7.3 pts

Earns 19.8 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

17.1 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈69,600

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.15 → 10.7 pts

  • YouTube views8,584,880

    scaled 0.56 × weight 0.10 → 6.5 pts

Earns 17.1 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Raha.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#27
Best rank onOct 17, 2026
R&B rank#9
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Yebaram Man (Ft Arta, Behzad Leito, & Raha)

Yebaram Man (Ft Arta, Behzad Leito, & Raha)

یه بارم من آرتا بهزاد لیتو رها

Radio Javan • Track

54,891,903 plays

Jun 4, 2019

Haminim Ke Hastim

Haminim Ke Hastim

همینیم که هستیم

Radio Javan • Track

51,781,083 plays

Feb 20, 2021

Doe Sob

Doe Sob

دو صبح

Radio Javan • Track

50,364,334 plays

Apr 21, 2017

Boome Naghashi

Boome Naghashi

بوم نقاشی

Radio Javan • Track

41,309,564 plays

Nov 24, 2018

Pas Man Chi

Pas Man Chi

پس من چی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

39,714,644 plays · Radio Javan

4,677,697 plays · Spotify

Feb 14, 2016

Begoo Yadete (Ft Behzad Leito)

Begoo Yadete (Ft Behzad Leito)

بگو یادته بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan • Track

31,183,699 plays

May 23, 2017

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

97,881

+12.9K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

96,256

+429 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

55,450

+126 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈981,000

+235K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈73,200,000

+300K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈69,600

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

8,584,880

+34.6K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

133

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

15 collaborators · 31 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Raha gallery 1
Raha1
Raha (رها) | RapStat