Saaren
#25
Artist profile

Saarenسارن

Sara Khosh Shans, known as Saaren , Born on October 23, 2000, she began her singing career at the age of 8. Sara is a talented singer, songwriter, and musician who plays both guitar and piano. She emigrated 6 years ago and has built a significant online presence, with 3 million followers on Instagram and 120,000 subscribers on YouTube. Recently, Sara has embarked on an independent journey in her music career, bringing a fresh and unique perspective to her work. Her powerful voice and emotive performances continue to captivate audiences worldwide.

Score 66.8Rank delta ±0#8 in R&BGenre R&B

Latest trend

216,708 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

216,708

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

149,692

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈131,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

66.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Saaren’s score of 66.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 42.4
  • YouTube 22.6
  • Deezer 1.8
  • Room to grow 21.4
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

42.4 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners216,708

    scaled 0.93 × weight 0.30 → 37.7 pts

  • Spotify followers149,692

    scaled 0.69 × weight 0.05 → 4.7 pts

Earns 42.4 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

22.6 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈131,000

    scaled 0.71 × weight 0.15 → 14.4 pts

  • YouTube views12,287,571

    scaled 0.60 × weight 0.10 → 8.2 pts

Earns 22.6 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.8 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans391

    scaled 0.26 × weight 0.05 → 1.8 pts

Earns 1.8 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Saaren.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#24
Best rank onOct 15, 2026
R&B rank#8
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Mi amor

Mi amor

Spotify • Track

3,231,541 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Befuckam

Befuckam

Spotify • Track

2,955,625 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Age Residi Be Jayei

Age Residi Be Jayei

Spotify • Track

2,528,807 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Har Eshghi Mimirad

Har Eshghi Mimirad

Spotify • Track

2,266,824 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Red Rose

Red Rose

Spotify • Track

2,047,005 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Dele Man

Dele Man

Spotify • Track

1,856,114 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

216,708

−3.5K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

149,692

+1.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈131,000

+1K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

12,287,571

+58.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

40

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

391

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

6 collaborators · 21 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Saaren gallery 1
Saaren1
Saaren gallery 2
Saaren2
Saaren (سارن) | RapStat