Sami Low
#24
Artist profile

Sami Lowسامی لو

Meet Sami Low. He was born on August 17, 1995, in Tehran, Iran. He began his music career in 2011 as a composer, producer, mix and mastering engineer, lead singer, and co-founder of The Wantons alongside Koorosh. Sami Low released his first album, Lowkey, marking a major milestone in his career. As a key member of The Wantons, he has played an essential role in creating and producing many of the group’s tracks and shaping their sound. He produced 4,20 Vol. 1 and 4,20 Vol. 2 for Koorosh, as well as the album Ye Wan Tony for Koorosh Wantons and Arta. He has also collaborated with Zedbazi on several projects, contributing to albums such as Pir Shodim Vali Bozorg Na Vol. 2, Setareh Bazi, Takhgaz, and Double Album, in addition to working on tracks from the Tabar and Ampool albums. He has performed live in Istanbul, Turkey; Famagusta, Northern Cyprus; London, UK; Dubai, UAE; Ankara, Turkey; Los Angeles, San Francisco, Las Vegas, Atlanta, and Washington, D.C., as part of his international performances and United States tour.

Score 66.8Rank delta ±0#22 in Rap#7 in R&BGenre Rap · R&BTehran, Iran

Latest trend

132,603 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

132,603

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

137,450

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

42,479

Followers · ≈947,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

66.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sami Low’s score of 66.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 30.8
  • Radio Javan 18.6
  • YouTube 15.9
  • Deezer 1.6
  • Room to grow 33.2

Spotify

Counted

30.8 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners132,603

    scaled 0.81 × weight 0.30 → 27.0 pts

  • Spotify followers137,450

    scaled 0.68 × weight 0.05 → 3.8 pts

Earns 30.8 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

18.6 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈947,000

    scaled 0.72 × weight 0.15 → 12.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers42,479

    scaled 0.59 × weight 0.10 → 6.6 pts

Earns 18.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

15.9 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈52,700

    scaled 0.57 × weight 0.15 → 9.6 pts

  • YouTube views8,959,725

    scaled 0.57 × weight 0.10 → 6.3 pts

Earns 15.9 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.6 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans440

    scaled 0.29 × weight 0.05 → 1.6 pts

Earns 1.6 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sami Low.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#22
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#22
R&B rank#7
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Haminim Ke Hastim

Haminim Ke Hastim

همینیم که هستیم

Radio Javan • Track

51,781,083 plays

Feb 20, 2021

Doe Sob

Doe Sob

دو صبح

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

50,364,334 plays · Radio Javan

2,903,424 plays · Spotify

Apr 21, 2017

Boome Naghashi

Boome Naghashi

بوم نقاشی

Radio Javan • Track

41,309,564 plays

Nov 24, 2018

Hanoozam

Hanoozam

هنوزم

Radio Javan • Track

35,470,792 plays

Jun 1, 2020

Begoo Yadete (Ft Behzad Leito)

Begoo Yadete (Ft Behzad Leito)

بگو یادته بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan • Track

31,183,699 plays

May 23, 2017

Fada Saret

Fada Saret

فدا سرت

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

30,786,902 plays · Radio Javan

3,001,402 plays · Spotify

Mar 21, 2015

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

132,603

−1.5K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

137,450

+638 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

42,479

+250 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈947,000

+22K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈44,900,000

+200K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈52,700

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

8,959,725

+91.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

135

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

440

+3 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

28 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Sami Low gallery 1
Sami Low1
Sami Low (سامی لو) | RapStat